Water district · Galveston County · id 084-248-04
Galveston County MUD 36
$11,985,000 of principal outstanding on 2 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$11,985,000
$7,710,401
$19,695,401
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $11,985,000
- Total outstanding
- $11,985,000
Calculated by this site from the 2 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $11,985,000
- Total issued
- $11,985,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 2 issues issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 1.1500
- Taxable value
- $55.4 million
- $55,385,274
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 21.64%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per resident
- $27,363
- Calculated by this site population 438
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal year 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$11,985,000 | Interest$7,710,401 | Total debt service$19,695,401 | Issues2 | Tax rate1.1500 | Taxable value$55,385,274 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2024 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/1/2050 | Principal$7,270,000 | Scheduled interest$4,714,475 | Total payment$11,984,475 | Closed9/23/2024 | PurposeWater and sewer |
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2024 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/1/2050 | Principal$4,715,000 | Scheduled interest$2,995,926 | Total payment$7,710,926 | Closed12/10/2024 | PurposeTransportation |
Rows 1–2 of 2
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
