Water district · Williamson County · id 246-275-04
Williamson County MUD 51
$12,300,000 of principal outstanding on 2 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$12,300,000
$9,050,968
$21,350,968
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $12,300,000
- Total outstanding
- $12,300,000
Calculated by this site from the 2 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $12,300,000
- Total issued
- $12,300,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 2 issues issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- Not reported
- The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).
- Taxable value
- $32.0 million
- $31,952,316
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 38.49%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per resident
- $36,176
- Calculated by this site population 340
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal year 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$12,300,000 | Interest$9,050,968 | Total debt service$21,350,968 | Issues2 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable value$31,952,316 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2025 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date9/1/2050 | Principal$6,800,000 | Scheduled interest$5,407,083 | Total payment$12,207,083 | Closed8/28/2025 | PurposeCombined utility system |
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2024 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/1/2050 | Principal$5,500,000 | Scheduled interest$3,643,885 | Total payment$9,143,885 | Closed12/13/2024 | PurposeTransportation |
Rows 1–2 of 2
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
