This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Water district · Collin County · id 043-20X-X4

Lakehaven MUD

$12,570,000 of principal outstanding on 2 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$12.6 million
Fiscal year 2025

$12,570,000

Interest still to be paid
$7.8 million
Fiscal year 2025

$7,763,728

Total debt service outstanding
$20.3 million
Fiscal year 2025

$20,333,728

Issues outstanding
2
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Tax supported
$12,570,0002 issues
Total outstanding
$12,570,0002 issues

Calculated by this site from the 2 issues below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

Tax supported
$12,570,0002 issues
Total issued
$12,570,0002 issues

Calculated by this site from the par of the 2 issues issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
Not reported
The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).
Principal per resident
$12,006
Calculated by this site population 1,047

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$12,570,000Interest$7,763,728Total debt service$20,333,728Issues2Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2024 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2050Principal$6,715,000Scheduled interest$4,203,928Total payment$10,918,928Closed9/11/2024PurposeTransportation
Issuance nameUnl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2024 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2050Principal$5,855,000Scheduled interest$3,559,800Total payment$9,414,800Closed10/10/2024PurposeCombined utility system

Rows 1–2 of 2

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.