Water district · Harris County · id 101-755-04
Harris County MUD 478
$9,700,000 of principal outstanding on 2 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$9,700,000
$7,395,627
$17,095,627
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Revenue supported
- $9,700,000
- Total outstanding
- $9,700,000
Calculated by this site from the 2 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Revenue supported
- $9,700,000
- Total issued
- $9,700,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 2 issues issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- Not reported
- The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).
- Taxable value
- $35,076
- Principal per resident
- $17,321
- Calculated by this site population 560
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal year 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$9,700,000 | Interest$7,395,627 | Total debt service$17,095,627 | Issues2 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable value$35,076 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameContract Rev Bonds Ser 2025A | PledgeRevenue supported | Maturity date6/1/2051 | Principal$5,200,000 | Scheduled interest$4,206,314 | Total payment$9,406,314 | Closed7/29/2025 | PurposeWater and sewer |
| Issuance nameContract Rev Road Bonds Ser 2025 | PledgeRevenue supported | Maturity date6/1/2051 | Principal$4,500,000 | Scheduled interest$3,189,313 | Total payment$7,689,313 | Closed1/28/2025 | PurposeTransportation |
Rows 1–2 of 2
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
