Water district · Waller County · id 237-XXX-00
East Waller County Management District
$25,634,000 of principal outstanding on 1 issue at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$25,634,000
$31,378,580
$57,012,580
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Revenue supported
- $25,634,000
- Total outstanding
- $25,634,000
Calculated by this site from the 1 issue below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Revenue supported
- $25,634,000
- Total issued
- $25,634,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 1 issue issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- Not reported
- The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).
- Principal per resident
- $403
- Calculated by this site population 63,553
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal year 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$25,634,000 | Interest$31,378,580 | Total debt service$57,012,580 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameSpec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2025 (Sofi Lake Sections 1 & 2 Proj) | PledgeRevenue supported | Maturity date3/15/2056 | Principal$25,634,000 | Scheduled interest$31,378,580 | Total payment$57,012,580 | Closed7/23/2025 | PurposeWater and sewer |
Rows 1–1 of 1
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
