This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Water district · Hays and Caldwell counties · id 028-XXX-X3

County Line SUD

$24,000,000 of principal outstanding on 1 issue at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$24.0 million
Fiscal year 2025

$24,000,000

Interest still to be paid
$21.8 million
Fiscal year 2025

$21,791,825

Total debt service outstanding
$45.8 million
Fiscal year 2025

$45,791,825

Issues outstanding
1
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Revenue supported
$24,000,0001 issue
Total outstanding
$24,000,0001 issue

Calculated by this site from the 1 issue below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

Revenue supported
$24,000,0001 issue
Total issued
$24,000,0001 issue

Calculated by this site from the par of the 1 issue issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
Not reported
The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).
Principal per resident
$79
Calculated by this site population 303,252

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$24,000,000Interest$21,791,825Total debt service$45,791,825Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameUtil Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2025 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date8/1/2055Principal$24,000,000Scheduled interest$21,791,825Total payment$45,791,825Closed7/16/2025PurposeCombined utility system

Rows 1–1 of 1

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.