This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Water district · Hunt, Hopkins, Rains and Rockwall counties · id 116-3-SUD

Cash Special UD

$13,965,000 of principal outstanding on 2 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$14.0 million
Fiscal year 2025

$13,965,000

Interest still to be paid
$9.6 million
Fiscal year 2025

$9,601,803

Total debt service outstanding
$23.6 million
Fiscal year 2025

$23,566,803

Issues outstanding
2
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Revenue supported
$13,965,0002 issues
Total outstanding
$13,965,0002 issues

Calculated by this site from the 2 issues below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
Not reported
The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).
Principal per resident
$759
Calculated by this site population 18,400

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2016 to 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$13,965,000Interest$9,601,803Total debt service$23,566,803Issues2Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2024Principal$15,015,000Interest$10,206,657Total debt service$25,221,657Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2023Principal$4,105,000Interest$868,851Total debt service$4,973,851Issues2Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2022Principal$5,090,000Interest$990,750Total debt service$6,080,750Issues2Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2021Principal$6,060,000Interest$1,134,121Total debt service$7,194,121Issues2Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2020Principal$7,015,000Interest$1,299,397Total debt service$8,314,397Issues2Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2019Principal$7,940,000Interest$1,485,350Total debt service$9,425,350Issues2Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2018Principal$8,830,000Interest$1,678,165Total debt service$10,508,165Issues2Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2017Principal$7,095,000Interest$621,161Total debt service$7,716,161Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2016Principal$7,905,000Interest$780,911Total debt service$8,685,911Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameRev Bonds Ser 2024 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date3/1/2054Principal$11,910,000Scheduled interest$8,911,922Total payment$20,821,922Closed2/22/2024PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameRev Bonds Ser 2018 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date3/1/2043Principal$2,055,000Scheduled interest$689,881Total payment$2,744,881Closed4/26/2018PurposeWater and sewer

Rows 1–2 of 2

Earlier issues

1 issue last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.