Water district · Scurry County · id 208-000-25
Colorado River MWD
$65,710,000 of principal outstanding on 2 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$65,710,000
$10,203,500
$75,913,500
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Revenue supported
- $65,710,000
- Total outstanding
- $65,710,000
Calculated by this site from the 2 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- Not reported
- The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).
- Principal per resident
- $128
- Calculated by this site population 515,000
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2016 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$65,710,000 | Interest$10,203,500 | Total debt service$75,913,500 | Issues2 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$76,095,000 | Interest$13,743,125 | Total debt service$89,838,125 | Issues2 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$85,980,000 | Interest$17,789,500 | Total debt service$103,769,500 | Issues2 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$95,380,000 | Interest$22,318,000 | Total debt service$117,698,000 | Issues2 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$104,575,000 | Interest$27,314,083 | Total debt service$131,889,083 | Issues2 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2020 | Principal$121,610,000 | Interest$31,707,703 | Total debt service$153,317,703 | Issues5 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2019 | Principal$134,835,000 | Interest$37,527,278 | Total debt service$172,362,278 | Issues5 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2018 | Principal$147,885,000 | Interest$43,810,248 | Total debt service$191,695,248 | Issues5 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2017 | Principal$170,445,000 | Interest$62,702,587 | Total debt service$233,147,587 | Issues5 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2016 | Principal$182,755,000 | Interest$70,316,706 | Total debt service$253,071,706 | Issues5 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameWtr Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2017 | PledgeRevenue supported | Maturity date7/1/2033 | Principal$59,380,000 | Scheduled interest$9,327,000 | Total payment$68,707,000 | Closed12/19/2017 | PurposeRefunding |
| Issuance nameWtr Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2021 | PledgeRevenue supported | Maturity date7/1/2031 | Principal$6,330,000 | Scheduled interest$876,500 | Total payment$7,206,500 | Closed6/29/2021 | PurposeRefunding |
Rows 1–2 of 2
Earlier issues
5 issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured
- Wtr Sys Rev Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2011 closed 12/22/2011; last reported fiscal year 2020
- Wtr Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2011 closed 8/16/2011; last reported fiscal year 2020
- Wtr Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2010A closed 12/2/2010; last reported fiscal year 2020
- Wtr Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2010 closed 5/12/2010; last reported fiscal year 2020
- Wtr Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2004 closed 8/26/2004; last reported fiscal year 2017
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
