This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Water district · Denton County · id 061-213-13

Frisco West WCID of Denton County

$33,495,000 of principal outstanding on 10 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$33.5 million
Fiscal year 2025

$33,495,000

Interest still to be paid
$9.1 million
Fiscal year 2025

$9,071,814

Total debt service outstanding
$42.6 million
Fiscal year 2025

$42,566,814

Issues outstanding
10
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Tax supported
$33,495,00010 issues
Total outstanding
$33,495,00010 issues

Calculated by this site from the 10 issues below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
0.5229
Taxable value
$976.2 million
$976,234,700
Tax supported principal to taxable value
3.43%
Calculated by this site
Principal per resident
$32,300
Calculated by this site population 1,037

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2016 to 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$33,495,000Interest$9,071,814Total debt service$42,566,814Issues10Tax rate0.5229Taxable value$976,234,700
Fiscal year2024Principal$35,081,000Interest$10,052,767Total debt service$45,133,767Issues10Tax rate0.5500Taxable value$943,064,102
Fiscal year2023Principal$36,606,000Interest$11,078,898Total debt service$47,684,898Issues12Tax rateNot reportedTaxable value$795,846,166
Fiscal year2022Principal$38,068,000Interest$12,148,542Total debt service$50,216,542Issues13Tax rate0.6579Taxable value$667,246,378
Fiscal year2021Principal$39,505,000Interest$13,258,695Total debt service$52,763,695Issues13Tax rate0.6783Taxable value$609,202,525
Fiscal year2020Principal$39,865,000Interest$16,231,320Total debt service$56,096,320Issues10Tax rateNot reportedTaxable value$572,489,996
Fiscal year2019Principal$40,791,079Interest$17,932,023Total debt service$58,723,102Issues10Tax rate0.7500Taxable value$551,468,145
Fiscal year2018Principal$38,783,277Interest$18,741,205Total debt service$57,524,482Issues9Tax rate0.8613Taxable value$472,696,120
Fiscal year2017Principal$40,493,277Interest$20,285,624Total debt service$60,778,901Issues11Tax rate0.8974Taxable value$388,580,000
Fiscal year2016Principal$34,779,985Interest$18,246,187Total debt service$53,026,172Issues10Tax rate0.9426Taxable value$218,423,693

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2016 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2042Principal$6,520,000Scheduled interest$2,518,556Total payment$9,038,556Closed5/31/2016PurposeTransportation
Issuance nameUnl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2016 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2042Principal$5,535,000Scheduled interest$1,947,013Total payment$7,482,013Closed9/15/2016PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2015 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2040Principal$4,765,000Scheduled interest$1,873,906Total payment$6,638,906Closed4/2/2015PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2015 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2041Principal$3,250,000Scheduled interest$1,019,234Total payment$4,269,234Closed9/17/2015PurposeTransportation
Issuance nameUnl Tax Util Ref Bonds Ser 2021A PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2033Principal$3,006,000Scheduled interest$308,066Total payment$3,314,066Closed3/4/2021PurposeRefunding
Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Ref Bonds Ser 2021C PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2036Principal$2,902,000Scheduled interest$536,396Total payment$3,438,396Closed3/4/2021PurposeRefunding
Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Ref Bonds Ser 2021B PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2034Principal$2,797,000Scheduled interest$405,690Total payment$3,202,690Closed3/4/2021PurposeRefunding
Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Ref Bonds Ser 2014B PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2032Principal$2,090,000Scheduled interest$189,000Total payment$2,279,000Closed12/31/2014PurposeRefunding
Issuance nameUnl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2018 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2034Principal$1,925,000Scheduled interest$252,578Total payment$2,177,578Closed9/13/2018PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Util Ref Bonds Ser 2014A PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2027Principal$705,000Scheduled interest$21,375Total payment$726,375Closed12/31/2014PurposeRefunding

Rows 1–10 of 10

Earlier issues

5 issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.