This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Water district · Eastland County · id 067-000-20

Eastland County WSD

$4,250,000 of principal outstanding on 4 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$4.3 million
Fiscal year 2025

$4,250,000

Interest still to be paid
$1.7 million
Fiscal year 2025

$1,729,697

Total debt service outstanding
$6.0 million
Fiscal year 2025

$5,979,697

Issues outstanding
4
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Revenue supported
$4,250,0004 issues
Total outstanding
$4,250,0004 issues

Calculated by this site from the 4 issues below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
Not reported
The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).
Principal per resident
$421
Calculated by this site population 10,100

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2016 to 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$4,250,000Interest$1,729,697Total debt service$5,979,697Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2024Principal$4,475,000Interest$1,916,599Total debt service$6,391,599Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2023Principal$4,685,000Interest$2,111,901Total debt service$6,796,901Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2022Principal$4,890,000Interest$2,314,934Total debt service$7,204,934Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2021Principal$5,090,000Interest$2,525,244Total debt service$7,615,244Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2020Principal$5,280,000Interest$2,742,259Total debt service$8,022,259Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2019Principal$5,440,000Interest$2,965,519Total debt service$8,405,519Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2018Principal$4,785,000Interest$3,194,609Total debt service$7,979,609Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2017Principal$4,935,000Interest$3,429,046Total debt service$8,364,046Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2016Principal$5,075,000Interest$3,668,164Total debt service$8,743,164Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameWtr Supply Rev Bonds Txbl Ser 2012 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date7/1/2044Principal$2,675,000Scheduled interest$1,560,447Total payment$4,235,447Closed3/6/2012PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameWtr Supply Rev Bonds Ser 2019 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date7/1/2050Principal$655,000Scheduled interest$0Total payment$655,000Closed8/22/2019PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameWtr Supply Rev Bonds Ser 1992 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date7/1/2032Principal$640,000Scheduled interest$117,750Total payment$757,750Closed7/8/1992PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameSpec Proj Rev Bonds Ser 1992 (City of Eastland Proj) PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date7/1/2032Principal$280,000Scheduled interest$51,500Total payment$331,500Closed7/8/1992PurposeWater and sewer

Rows 1–4 of 4

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.