This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Participant

Crews & Associates Inc

Paid on 9 local government issues in BRB's local issuance fee table, $655,694 in fees reported.

By role

Crews & Associates Inc: issues, par, fees and sale types by role, every loaded fiscal year
Role?Issues?Par of those issues?Fees paid?Median cost per $1,000?Negotiated?Competitive?Private placement?First FY?Last FY?Paid by the underwriter?
RoleUnderwriterIssues1Par of those issues$5,955,000Fees paid$32,527Median cost per $1,000Not reportedNegotiated1Competitive0Private placement0First FY2025Last FY2025Paid by the underwriter$32,527
RolePlacement agentIssues4Par of those issues$26,413,000Fees paid$294,500Median cost per $1,000$6.72Negotiated0Competitive0Private placement4First FY2015Last FY2025Paid by the underwriter$0
RoleFinancial advisorIssues4Par of those issues$307,125,000Fees paid$328,668Median cost per $1,000$1.05Negotiated4Competitive0Private placement0First FY2023Last FY2025Paid by the underwriter$0

Issues

9 issues, newest first.

Skip the Issues Crews & Associates Inc worked on table
Issues Crews & Associates Inc worked on, sorted by Closed, descending. Select a column heading to sort by it.
Issue?Issuer?Closed?FY?Role?Sale type?Par?Fees to this firm?Per $1,000 of par?
Unl Tax Schoolhouse Bonds Ser 2025AAlvin ISD8/12/20252025Financial advisorNegotiated$101,760,000$87,306$0.86
CO Ser 2025Deer Park3/27/20252025UnderwriterNegotiated$5,955,000$32,527Not reported
Unl Tax Schoolhouse Bonds Ser 2025Alvin ISD3/25/20252025Financial advisorNegotiated$77,000,000$72,861$0.95
Emergency Notes Ser 2024Angleton11/7/20242025Placement agentPrivate placement$4,063,000$5,000$1.23
Unl Tax Schoolhouse & Ref Bonds Ser 2024Alvin ISD2/28/20242024Financial advisorNegotiated$99,145,000$115,000$1.16
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2023Alvin ISD8/10/20232023Financial advisorNegotiated$29,220,000$53,500$1.83
Sr Lien Hosp Rev Bonds Ser 2018Wilson County Memorial Hospital District7/19/20182018Placement agentPrivate placement$4,100,000$10,000$2.44
Tax & Rev Anticipation Notes Txbl Ser 2017Dallas County Schools7/21/20172017Placement agentPrivate placement$8,750,000$175,000$20.00
QZA MTN Txbl Ser 2014 (Tax Credit)DeSoto ISD11/20/20142015Placement agentPrivate placement$9,500,000$104,500$11.00
Total, all 9$655,694

Rows 1–9 of 9

Fees are as BRB's table reports them for each issue. The underwriter's spread counts once, and median and per-$1,000 figures use the issuer's one-time costs only: rows paid by the underwriter are shown in the fees but not added to them (how the participant tables are made).

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.