This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Participant

Jones Walker LLP

Paid on 9 local government issues in BRB's local issuance fee table, $390,888 in fees reported.

By role

Jones Walker LLP: issues, par, fees and sale types by role, every loaded fiscal year
Role?Issues?Par of those issues?Fees paid?Median cost per $1,000?Negotiated?Competitive?Private placement?First FY?Last FY?Paid by the underwriter?
RoleBond counselIssues1Par of those issues$5,210,000Fees paid$35,000Median cost per $1,000$6.72Negotiated1Competitive0Private placement0First FY2022Last FY2022Paid by the underwriter$0
RoleDisclosure counselIssues5Par of those issues$640,535,000Fees paid$266,114Median cost per $1,000$0.59Negotiated5Competitive0Private placement0First FY2022Last FY2023Paid by the underwriter$0
RoleUnderwriter's counselIssues4Par of those issues$273,125,000Fees paid$89,774Median cost per $1,000$0.50Negotiated4Competitive0Private placement0First FY2022Last FY2023Paid by the underwriter$51,121

Issues

9 issues, newest first.

Skip the Issues Jones Walker LLP worked on table
Issues Jones Walker LLP worked on, sorted by Closed, descending. Select a column heading to sort by it.
Issue?Issuer?Closed?FY?Role?Sale type?Par?Fees to this firm?Per $1,000 of par?
Impr Ref Bonds Ser 2023A (Sustainability Bonds)Harris County FCD7/12/20232023Disclosure counselNegotiated$211,400,000Not reportedNot reported
Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2023Fort Bend ISD6/21/20232023Underwriter's counselNegotiated$97,525,000$30,000Not reported
Perm Impr Ref Bonds Ser 2022AHarris County7/27/20222022Disclosure counselNegotiated$86,855,000$49,677$0.57
Unl Tax Road Ref Bonds Ser 2022AHarris County7/27/20222022Disclosure counselNegotiated$237,650,000$133,560$0.56
Tax & Sub Lien Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2022AHarris County7/27/20222022Disclosure counselNegotiated$99,420,000$60,377$0.61
GO Bonds Ser 2022Prairie View4/6/20222022Bond counsel; Disclosure counselNegotiated$5,210,000$57,500$11.04
CO Ser 2022Fort Bend County3/25/20222022Underwriter's counselNegotiated$33,650,000$16,825$0.50
Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2022Fort Bend County3/25/20222022Underwriter's counselNegotiated$43,655,000$21,828$0.50
Perm Impr Ref Bonds Ser 2021AHarris County12/17/20212022Underwriter's counselNegotiated$98,295,000$21,121Not reported
Total, all 9$390,888

Rows 1–9 of 9

Fees are as BRB's table reports them for each issue. The underwriter's spread counts once, and median and per-$1,000 figures use the issuer's one-time costs only: rows paid by the underwriter are shown in the fees but not added to them (how the participant tables are made).

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.