Participant
NetRoadshow Inc
Paid on 1 local government issue in BRB's local issuance fee table.
Issues
1 issue, newest first.
Skip the Issues NetRoadshow Inc worked on table| Issue? | Issuer? | Closed? | FY? | Role? | Sale type? | Par? | Fees to this firm? | Per $1,000 of par? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hosp Rev Bonds Ser 2024A | Midland County Hospital District (Midland Memorial) | 4/24/2024 | 2024 | Other costs | Negotiated | $86,640,000 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Total, all 1 | Not reported |
- Closed
- 4/24/2024
- FY
- 2024
- Role
- Other costs
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $86,640,000
- Fees to this firm
- Not reported
- Per $1,000 of par
- Not reported
Rows 1–1 of 1
Fees are as BRB's table reports them for each issue. The underwriter's spread counts once, and median and per-$1,000 figures use the issuer's one-time costs only: rows paid by the underwriter are shown in the fees but not added to them (how the participant tables are made).
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
