This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Participant

Oppenheimer & Co Inc

Paid on 4 local government issues in BRB's local issuance fee table, $175,740 in fees reported.

By role

Oppenheimer & Co Inc: issues, par, fees and sale types by role, every loaded fiscal year
Role?Issues?Par of those issues?Fees paid?Median cost per $1,000?Negotiated?Competitive?Private placement?First FY?Last FY?Paid by the underwriter?
RoleUnderwriterIssues3Par of those issues$42,995,000Fees paid$163,240Median cost per $1,000$3.40Negotiated3Competitive0Private placement0First FY2025Last FY2025Paid by the underwriter$42,258

Issues

4 issues, newest first.

Skip the Issues Oppenheimer & Co Inc worked on table
Issues Oppenheimer & Co Inc worked on, sorted by Closed, descending. Select a column heading to sort by it.
Issue?Issuer?Closed?FY?Role?Sale type?Par?Fees to this firm?Per $1,000 of par?
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025Coupland ISD8/26/20252025UnderwriterNegotiated$1,465,000$12,016Not reported
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2025Archer City ISD7/16/20252025UnderwriterNegotiated$5,910,000$30,242Not reported
HOT Sr Lien Rev Bonds Txbl Ser 2024Harris County12/19/20242025UnderwriterNegotiated$35,620,000$120,983$3.40
Wtr Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2019Buena Vista-Bethel Special UD6/11/20192019Other costsCompetitive$3,410,000$12,500$3.67
Total, all 4$175,740

Rows 1–4 of 4

Fees are as BRB's table reports them for each issue. The underwriter's spread counts once, and median and per-$1,000 figures use the issuer's one-time costs only: rows paid by the underwriter are shown in the fees but not added to them (how the participant tables are made).

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.