This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Participant

Texas Regional Bank

Paid on 4 local government issues in BRB's local issuance fee table, $13,000 in fees reported.

By role

Texas Regional Bank: issues, par, fees and sale types by role, every loaded fiscal year
Role?Issues?Par of those issues?Fees paid?Median cost per $1,000?Negotiated?Competitive?Private placement?First FY?Last FY?Paid by the underwriter?
RolePlacement agentIssues2Par of those issues$1,969,000Fees paid$12,000Median cost per $1,000$7.56Negotiated0Competitive0Private placement2First FY2025Last FY2025Paid by the underwriter$0
RolePaying agent, trustee and escrowIssues2Par of those issues$32,030,000Fees paid$1,000Median cost per $1,000Not reportedNegotiated0Competitive0Private placement2First FY2021Last FY2021Paid by the underwriter$0

Issues

4 issues, newest first.

Skip the Issues Texas Regional Bank worked on table
Issues Texas Regional Bank worked on, sorted by Closed, descending. Select a column heading to sort by it.
Issue?Issuer?Closed?FY?Role?Sale type?Par?Fees to this firm?Per $1,000 of par?
Tax Notes Ser 2025Coryell County6/11/20252025Placement agentPrivate placement$1,305,000$4,000$3.07
MTN Ser 2025Northside ISD4/10/20252025Placement agentPrivate placement$664,000$8,000$12.05
WW & SS Rev Bond Ser 2020BPharr9/14/20202021Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$13,880,000$500Not reported
WW & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2020APharr9/14/20202021Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$18,150,000$500Not reported
Total, all 4$13,000

Rows 1–4 of 4

Fees are as BRB's table reports them for each issue. The underwriter's spread counts once, and median and per-$1,000 figures use the issuer's one-time costs only: rows paid by the underwriter are shown in the fees but not added to them (how the participant tables are made).

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.