This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Texas Department of Housing and Community Affairs MF

MF HRB Ref Ser 1996A (Brighton's Mark)

Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $8,075,000 of principal then outstanding.

Terms

Par amount
Not reported
Final maturity
4/1/2026
New money / refunding
Not reported
Closing date
Not reported
Purpose
Not reported
Sale
Not reported
Pledge
Revenue supported
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Program
TDHCA Multifamily

Changes in BRB's data

No changes since this site began recording on October 6, 2026.

Source: BRB data loads; as of 10/18/2026.

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
  • Principal
  • Interest
Principal and interest outstanding at each fiscal year end
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal year?Period?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?
Fiscal year2025PeriodPeriod 1Principal$8,075,000Interest$742,496Total debt service$8,817,496
Fiscal year2024PeriodYear endPrincipal$8,075,000Interest$989,995Total debt service$9,064,995
Fiscal year2024PeriodPeriod 1Principal$8,075,000Interest$1,237,494Total debt service$9,312,494
Fiscal year2023PeriodYear endPrincipal$8,075,000Interest$1,484,993Total debt service$9,559,993
Fiscal year2023PeriodPeriod 1Principal$8,075,000Interest$1,732,491Total debt service$9,807,491
Fiscal year2022PeriodYear endPrincipal$8,075,000Interest$1,979,990Total debt service$10,054,990
Fiscal year2022PeriodPeriod 1Principal$8,075,000Interest$2,227,489Total debt service$10,302,489
Fiscal year2021PeriodYear endPrincipal$8,075,000Interest$2,474,988Total debt service$10,549,988
Fiscal year2021PeriodPeriod 1Principal$8,075,000Interest$2,722,486Total debt service$10,797,486
Fiscal year2020PeriodYear endPrincipal$8,075,000Interest$2,969,985Total debt service$11,044,985
Fiscal year2020PeriodPeriod 1Principal$8,075,000Interest$3,217,484Total debt service$11,292,484
Fiscal year2019PeriodYear endPrincipal$8,075,000Interest$3,464,983Total debt service$11,539,983
Fiscal year2019PeriodPeriod 1Principal$8,075,000Interest$3,712,481Total debt service$11,787,481
Fiscal year2018PeriodYear endPrincipal$8,075,000Interest$3,959,980Total debt service$12,034,980
Fiscal year2018PeriodPeriod 1Principal$8,075,000Interest$4,207,479Total debt service$12,282,479
Fiscal year2017PeriodYear endPrincipal$8,075,000Interest$4,454,978Total debt service$12,529,978
Fiscal year2017PeriodPeriod 1Principal$8,075,000Interest$4,702,476Total debt service$12,777,476
Fiscal year2016PeriodYear endPrincipal$8,075,000Interest$4,949,975Total debt service$13,024,975
Fiscal year2016PeriodPeriod 1Principal$8,075,000Interest$5,197,474Total debt service$13,272,474

State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the chart and the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year. Where BRB reports a year end in more than one row, the chart and the totals add them.

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 8/27/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.