This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Texas Department of Housing and Community Affairs MF

TDHCA MF-HMRB Peninsula Apts Ser 2003 (8/03)

Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $7,560,000 of principal then outstanding.

Terms

Par amount
Not reported
Final maturity
10/1/2024
New money / refunding
Not reported
Closing date
Not reported
Purpose
Not reported
Sale
Not reported
Pledge
Revenue supported
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Program
TDHCA Multifamily

Changes in BRB's data

No changes since this site began recording on October 6, 2026.

Source: BRB data loads; as of 10/17/2026.

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2024

Download CSV
  • Principal
  • Interest
Principal and interest outstanding at each fiscal year end
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal year?Period?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?
Fiscal year2024PeriodYear endPrincipal$7,560,000Interest$205,508Total debt service$7,765,508
Fiscal year2024PeriodPeriod 1Principal$7,770,000Interest$415,785Total debt service$8,185,785
Fiscal year2023PeriodYear endPrincipal$7,975,000Interest$631,098Total debt service$8,606,098
Fiscal year2023PeriodPeriod 1Principal$8,170,000Interest$851,180Total debt service$9,021,180
Fiscal year2022PeriodYear endPrincipal$8,360,000Interest$1,075,900Total debt service$9,435,900
Fiscal year2022PeriodPeriod 1Principal$8,545,000Interest$1,305,258Total debt service$9,850,258
Fiscal year2021PeriodYear endPrincipal$8,735,000Interest$1,539,120Total debt service$10,274,120
Fiscal year2021PeriodPeriod 1Principal$8,910,000Interest$1,777,488Total debt service$10,687,488
Fiscal year2020PeriodYear endPrincipal$9,080,000Interest$2,020,228Total debt service$11,100,228
Fiscal year2020PeriodPeriod 1Principal$9,245,000Interest$2,267,208Total debt service$11,512,208
Fiscal year2019PeriodYear endPrincipal$9,415,000Interest$2,518,295Total debt service$11,933,295
Fiscal year2019PeriodPeriod 1Principal$9,580,000Interest$2,773,358Total debt service$12,353,358
Fiscal year2018PeriodYear endPrincipal$9,730,000Interest$3,032,263Total debt service$12,762,263
Fiscal year2018PeriodPeriod 1Principal$9,875,000Interest$3,294,878Total debt service$13,169,878
Fiscal year2017PeriodYear endPrincipal$10,010,000Interest$3,561,070Total debt service$13,571,070
Fiscal year2017PeriodPeriod 1Principal$10,145,000Interest$3,830,708Total debt service$13,975,708
Fiscal year2016PeriodYear endPrincipal$10,280,000Interest$4,103,790Total debt service$14,383,790
Fiscal year2016PeriodPeriod 1Principal$10,410,000Interest$4,380,185Total debt service$14,790,185

State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the chart and the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year. Where BRB reports a year end in more than one row, the chart and the totals add them.

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 8/27/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.