This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Texas Department of Housing and Community Affairs MF

TDHCA MF Oaks Ser 98

$2,335,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Par amount
Not reported
Final maturity
11/1/2030
New money / refunding
Not reported
Closing date
Not reported
Purpose
Not reported
Sale
Not reported
Pledge
Revenue supported
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Program
TDHCA Multifamily

Changes in BRB's data

No changes since this site began recording on October 6, 2026.

Source: BRB data loads; as of 10/18/2026.

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
  • Principal
  • Interest
Principal and interest outstanding at each fiscal year end
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal year?Period?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?
Fiscal year2025PeriodYear endPrincipal$2,335,000Interest$198,019Total debt service$2,533,019
Fiscal year2025PeriodPeriod 1Principal$2,530,000Interest$232,930Total debt service$2,762,930
Fiscal year2024PeriodYear endPrincipal$2,722,000Interest$270,489Total debt service$2,992,489
Fiscal year2024PeriodPeriod 1Principal$2,911,000Interest$310,655Total debt service$3,221,655
Fiscal year2023PeriodYear endPrincipal$3,098,000Interest$353,400Total debt service$3,451,400
Fiscal year2023PeriodPeriod 1Principal$3,283,000Interest$398,698Total debt service$3,681,698
Fiscal year2022PeriodYear endPrincipal$3,466,000Interest$446,520Total debt service$3,912,520
Fiscal year2022PeriodPeriod 1Principal$3,646,000Interest$496,826Total debt service$4,142,826
Fiscal year2021PeriodYear endPrincipal$3,823,000Interest$549,574Total debt service$4,372,574
Fiscal year2021PeriodPeriod 1Principal$3,998,000Interest$604,736Total debt service$4,602,736
Fiscal year2020PeriodYear endPrincipal$4,170,000Interest$662,272Total debt service$4,832,272
Fiscal year2020PeriodPeriod 1Principal$4,341,000Interest$722,168Total debt service$5,063,168
Fiscal year2019PeriodYear endPrincipal$4,509,000Interest$784,383Total debt service$5,293,383
Fiscal year2019PeriodPeriod 1Principal$4,675,000Interest$848,888Total debt service$5,523,888
Fiscal year2018PeriodYear endPrincipal$4,838,000Interest$915,644Total debt service$5,753,644
Fiscal year2018PeriodPeriod 1Principal$4,999,000Interest$984,622Total debt service$5,983,622
Fiscal year2017PeriodYear endPrincipal$5,159,000Interest$1,055,809Total debt service$6,214,809
Fiscal year2017PeriodPeriod 1Principal$5,316,000Interest$1,129,164Total debt service$6,445,164
Fiscal year2016PeriodYear endPrincipal$5,471,000Interest$1,204,659Total debt service$6,675,659
Fiscal year2016PeriodPeriod 1Principal$5,624,000Interest$1,282,267Total debt service$6,906,267

State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the chart and the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year. Where BRB reports a year end in more than one row, the chart and the totals add them.

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 8/27/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.