This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Texas Department of Housing and Community Affairs MF

TDHCA MFHMRB (Timber Ridge II), Ser 2003A&B (12/03)

Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $5,970,611 of principal then outstanding.

Terms

Par amount
Not reported
Final maturity
8/1/2036
New money / refunding
Not reported
Closing date
Not reported
Purpose
Not reported
Sale
Not reported
Pledge
Revenue supported
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Program
TDHCA Multifamily

Changes in BRB's data

No changes since this site began recording on October 6, 2026.

Source: BRB data loads; as of 10/17/2026.

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2020

Download CSV
  • Principal
  • Interest
Principal and interest outstanding at each fiscal year end
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal year?Period?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?
Fiscal year2020PeriodYear endPrincipal$5,970,611Interest$5,397,691Total debt service$11,368,302
Fiscal year2020PeriodPeriod 1Principal$6,010,656Interest$5,599,991Total debt service$11,610,647
Fiscal year2019PeriodYear endPrincipal$6,049,333Interest$5,803,616Total debt service$11,852,949
Fiscal year2019PeriodPeriod 1Principal$6,086,690Interest$6,008,520Total debt service$12,095,210
Fiscal year2018PeriodYear endPrincipal$6,122,772Interest$6,214,660Total debt service$12,337,432
Fiscal year2018PeriodPeriod 1Principal$6,157,622Interest$6,421,993Total debt service$12,579,615
Fiscal year2017PeriodYear endPrincipal$6,191,281Interest$6,630,478Total debt service$12,821,759
Fiscal year2017PeriodPeriod 1Principal$6,223,790Interest$6,840,077Total debt service$13,063,867
Fiscal year2016PeriodYear endPrincipal$6,255,190Interest$7,050,751Total debt service$13,305,941
Fiscal year2016PeriodPeriod 1Principal$6,285,518Interest$7,262,464Total debt service$13,547,982

State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the chart and the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year. Where BRB reports a year end in more than one row, the chart and the totals add them.

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 8/27/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.