This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Texas Department of Housing and Community Affairs MF

TDHCA MFRB (Idlewilde) 2006

$10,990,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Par amount
Not reported
Final maturity
6/15/2040
New money / refunding
Not reported
Closing date
Not reported
Purpose
Not reported
Sale
Not reported
Pledge
Revenue supported
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Program
TDHCA Multifamily

Changes in BRB's data

No changes since this site began recording on October 6, 2026.

Source: BRB data loads; as of 10/18/2026.

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
  • Principal
  • Interest
Principal and interest outstanding at each fiscal year end
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal year?Period?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?
Fiscal year2025PeriodYear endPrincipal$10,990,000Interest$7,197,390Total debt service$18,187,390
Fiscal year2025PeriodPeriod 1Principal$11,090,000Interest$7,437,303Total debt service$18,527,303
Fiscal year2024PeriodYear endPrincipal$11,290,000Interest$7,677,216Total debt service$18,967,216
Fiscal year2024PeriodPeriod 1Principal$11,390,000Interest$7,917,129Total debt service$19,307,129
Fiscal year2023PeriodYear endPrincipal$11,590,000Interest$8,157,042Total debt service$19,747,042
Fiscal year2023PeriodPeriod 1Principal$11,690,000Interest$7,634,724Total debt service$19,324,724
Fiscal year2022PeriodYear endPrincipal$11,890,000Interest$8,000,802Total debt service$19,890,802
Fiscal year2022PeriodPeriod 1Principal$11,990,000Interest$8,372,234Total debt service$20,362,234
Fiscal year2021PeriodYear endPrincipal$12,090,000Interest$8,748,852Total debt service$20,838,852
Fiscal year2021PeriodPeriod 1Principal$12,190,000Interest$9,130,494Total debt service$21,320,494
Fiscal year2020PeriodYear endPrincipal$12,390,000Interest$9,517,003Total debt service$21,907,003
Fiscal year2020PeriodPeriod 1Principal$12,490,000Interest$9,908,228Total debt service$22,398,228
Fiscal year2019PeriodYear endPrincipal$12,590,000Interest$10,304,020Total debt service$22,894,020
Fiscal year2019PeriodPeriod 1Principal$12,690,000Interest$10,704,237Total debt service$23,394,237
Fiscal year2018PeriodYear endPrincipal$12,790,000Interest$11,108,740Total debt service$23,898,740
Fiscal year2018PeriodPeriod 1Principal$12,890,000Interest$11,517,396Total debt service$24,407,396
Fiscal year2017PeriodYear endPrincipal$12,990,000Interest$11,930,074Total debt service$24,920,074
Fiscal year2017PeriodPeriod 1Principal$13,090,000Interest$12,346,649Total debt service$25,436,649
Fiscal year2016PeriodYear endPrincipal$13,190,000Interest$12,766,999Total debt service$25,956,999
Fiscal year2016PeriodPeriod 1Principal$13,290,000Interest$13,191,006Total debt service$26,481,006

State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the chart and the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year. Where BRB reports a year end in more than one row, the chart and the totals add them.

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 8/27/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.