This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Texas State Affordable Housing Corporation MF

TSAHC MF HRB (Dalcor - Ridgewood West Apts.) Ser 2012

$7,990,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Par amount
Not reported
Final maturity
9/1/2052
New money / refunding
Not reported
Closing date
Not reported
Purpose
Not reported
Sale
Not reported
Pledge
Revenue supported
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Program
TSAHC Multifamily Programs

Changes in BRB's data

No changes since this site began recording on October 6, 2026.

Source: BRB data loads; as of 10/18/2026.

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
  • Principal
  • Interest
Principal and interest outstanding at each fiscal year end
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal year?Period?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?
Fiscal year2025PeriodYear endPrincipal$7,990,000Interest$9,182,057Total debt service$17,172,057
Fiscal year2025PeriodPeriod 1Principal$8,040,000Interest$9,495,859Total debt service$17,535,859
Fiscal year2024PeriodYear endPrincipal$8,085,000Interest$9,749,583Total debt service$17,834,583
Fiscal year2024PeriodPeriod 1Principal$8,130,000Interest$10,004,740Total debt service$18,134,740
Fiscal year2023PeriodYear endPrincipal$8,175,000Interest$10,261,302Total debt service$18,436,302
Fiscal year2023PeriodPeriod 1Principal$8,220,000Interest$10,519,271Total debt service$18,739,271
Fiscal year2022PeriodYear endPrincipal$8,260,000Interest$10,778,594Total debt service$19,038,594
Fiscal year2022PeriodPeriod 1Principal$8,300,000Interest$11,039,167Total debt service$19,339,167
Fiscal year2021PeriodYear endPrincipal$8,340,000Interest$11,300,990Total debt service$19,640,990
Fiscal year2021PeriodPeriod 1Principal$8,380,000Interest$11,564,062Total debt service$19,944,062
Fiscal year2020PeriodYear endPrincipal$8,415,000Interest$11,828,333Total debt service$20,243,333
Fiscal year2020PeriodPeriod 1Principal$8,505,000Interest$12,093,750Total debt service$20,598,750
Fiscal year2019PeriodYear endPrincipal$8,540,000Interest$12,360,286Total debt service$20,900,286
Fiscal year2019PeriodPeriod 1Principal$8,575,000Interest$12,627,865Total debt service$21,202,865
Fiscal year2018PeriodYear endPrincipal$8,610,000Interest$12,896,510Total debt service$21,506,510
Fiscal year2018PeriodPeriod 1Principal$8,640,000Interest$13,166,120Total debt service$21,806,120
Fiscal year2017PeriodYear endPrincipal$8,670,000Interest$13,436,667Total debt service$22,106,667
Fiscal year2017PeriodPeriod 1Principal$8,700,000Interest$13,708,151Total debt service$22,408,151
Fiscal year2016PeriodYear endPrincipal$8,730,000Interest$13,980,573Total debt service$22,710,573
Fiscal year2016PeriodPeriod 1Principal$8,760,000Interest$14,253,932Total debt service$23,013,932

State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the chart and the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year. Where BRB reports a year end in more than one row, the chart and the totals add them.

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 8/27/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.