This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Texas State University System

Rev Financing Sys Rev & Ref Bonds Ser 2014

Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $0 of principal then outstanding.

Terms

Par amount
Not reported
Final maturity
3/15/2034
New money / refunding
Not reported
Closing date
Not reported
Purpose
Not reported
Sale
Not reported
Pledge
Revenue supported
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Program
College and University Bonds

Changes in BRB's data

No changes since this site began recording on October 6, 2026.

Source: BRB data loads; as of 10/18/2026.

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2024

Download CSV
  • Principal
  • Interest
Principal and interest outstanding at each fiscal year end
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal year?Period?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?
Fiscal year2024PeriodYear endPrincipal$0Interest$736,763Total debt service$736,763
Fiscal year2024PeriodPeriod 1Principal$33,240,000Interest$9,135,063Total debt service$42,375,063
Fiscal year2023PeriodYear endPrincipal$33,240,000Interest$9,942,700Total debt service$43,182,700
Fiscal year2023PeriodPeriod 1Principal$35,940,000Interest$10,817,838Total debt service$46,757,838
Fiscal year2022PeriodYear endPrincipal$35,940,000Interest$11,692,975Total debt service$47,632,975
Fiscal year2022PeriodPeriod 1Principal$38,500,000Interest$12,632,113Total debt service$51,132,113
Fiscal year2021PeriodYear endPrincipal$38,500,000Interest$13,571,250Total debt service$52,071,250
Fiscal year2021PeriodPeriod 1Principal$40,950,000Interest$14,571,638Total debt service$55,521,638
Fiscal year2020PeriodYear endPrincipal$71,055,000Interest$40,140,850Total debt service$111,195,850
Fiscal year2020PeriodPeriod 1Principal$73,390,000Interest$41,818,835Total debt service$115,208,835
Fiscal year2019PeriodYear endPrincipal$73,390,000Interest$43,496,820Total debt service$116,886,820
Fiscal year2019PeriodPeriod 1Principal$75,610,000Interest$45,230,305Total debt service$120,840,305
Fiscal year2018PeriodYear endPrincipal$75,610,000Interest$46,963,790Total debt service$122,573,790
Fiscal year2018PeriodPeriod 1Principal$77,725,000Interest$48,750,150Total debt service$126,475,150
Fiscal year2017PeriodYear endPrincipal$77,725,000Interest$50,536,510Total debt service$128,261,510
Fiscal year2017PeriodPeriod 1Principal$79,730,000Interest$52,372,995Total debt service$132,102,995
Fiscal year2016PeriodYear endPrincipal$79,730,000Interest$54,209,480Total debt service$133,939,480
Fiscal year2016PeriodPeriod 1Principal$81,455,000Interest$56,089,090Total debt service$137,544,090

State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the chart and the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year. Where BRB reports a year end in more than one row, the chart and the totals add them.

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 8/27/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.