State issuer
Texas Transportation Commission Grand Parkway Transportation Corporation
$4,452,959,856 of principal outstanding on 5 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$4,452,959,856
$3,966,005,459
$8,418,965,315
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Revenue supported
- $4,452,959,856
- Total outstanding
- $4,452,959,856
Calculated by this site from the 5 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2016 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$4,452,959,856 | Interest$3,966,005,459 | Total debt service$8,418,965,315 | Issues5 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$4,455,739,856 | Interest$4,138,607,346 | Total debt service$8,594,347,202 | Issues5 |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$4,474,824,856 | Interest$4,292,571,282 | Total debt service$8,767,396,138 | Issues5 |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$4,528,409,856 | Interest$4,142,374,409 | Total debt service$8,670,784,265 | Issues4 |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$4,546,894,856 | Interest$4,317,712,259 | Total debt service$8,864,607,115 | Issues4 |
| Fiscal year2020 | Principal$4,561,329,856 | Interest$4,500,714,989 | Total debt service$9,062,044,845 | Issues4 |
| Fiscal year2019 | Principal$4,491,733,695 | Interest$5,421,152,373 | Total debt service$9,912,886,069 | Issues4 |
| Fiscal year2018 | Principal$4,491,733,695 | Interest$5,572,944,480 | Total debt service$10,064,678,175 | Issues4 |
| Fiscal year2017 | Principal$3,007,778,695 | Interest$4,424,372,501 | Total debt service$7,432,151,196 | Issues3 |
| Fiscal year2016 | Principal$2,900,939,856 | Interest$3,614,072,342 | Total debt service$6,515,012,198 | Issues2 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Rows 1–5 of 5
Earlier issues
2 issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured
- Subordinate Tier Toll Rev Ref Bonds, Series 2016 (TELA Supported) closed 12/7/2016; last reported fiscal year 2022
- Grand Parkway Transportation Corporation Subordinate Tier Toll Rev Ref Bond Anticipation Notes, Series 2014A, Subordinate Tier Toll Rev Ref Bonds, Series 2014B, Subordinate Tier Toll Rev Ref Bonds Series 2014C (Taxable) closed date not reported; last reported fiscal year 2019
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 8/27/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
