This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Texas Veterans Land Board

VLB HAP FII Ser 2007B (06/07)

$18,200,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Par amount
Not reported
Final maturity
6/1/2038
New money / refunding
Not reported
Closing date
Not reported
Purpose
Not reported
Sale
Not reported
Pledge
Tax supported
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Program
VLB Land and Housing Bonds

Changes in BRB's data

No changes since this site began recording on October 6, 2026.

Source: BRB data loads; as of 10/18/2026.

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
  • Principal
  • Interest
Principal and interest outstanding at each fiscal year end
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal year?Period?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?
Fiscal year2025PeriodYear endPrincipal$18,200,000Interest$4,351,299Total debt service$22,551,299
Fiscal year2025PeriodPeriod 1Principal$19,000,000Interest$4,703,939Total debt service$23,703,939
Fiscal year2024PeriodYear endPrincipal$19,805,000Interest$5,071,520Total debt service$24,876,520
Fiscal year2024PeriodPeriod 1Principal$20,620,000Interest$5,454,227Total debt service$26,074,227
Fiscal year2023PeriodYear endPrincipal$21,440,000Interest$5,852,154Total debt service$27,292,154
Fiscal year2023PeriodPeriod 1Principal$22,270,000Interest$6,265,485Total debt service$28,535,485
Fiscal year2022PeriodYear endPrincipal$23,110,000Interest$6,694,406Total debt service$29,804,406
Fiscal year2022PeriodPeriod 1Principal$23,960,000Interest$7,139,104Total debt service$31,099,104
Fiscal year2021PeriodYear endPrincipal$24,815,000Interest$7,599,670Total debt service$32,414,670
Fiscal year2021PeriodPeriod 1Principal$25,685,000Interest$8,076,384Total debt service$33,761,384
Fiscal year2020PeriodYear endPrincipal$26,560,000Interest$8,569,338Total debt service$35,129,338
Fiscal year2020PeriodPeriod 1Principal$27,445,000Interest$9,078,717Total debt service$36,523,717
Fiscal year2019PeriodYear endPrincipal$28,340,000Interest$9,604,707Total debt service$37,944,707
Fiscal year2019PeriodPeriod 1Principal$29,245,000Interest$10,147,494Total debt service$39,392,494
Fiscal year2018PeriodYear endPrincipal$30,160,000Interest$10,707,264Total debt service$40,867,264
Fiscal year2018PeriodPeriod 1Principal$31,090,000Interest$11,284,294Total debt service$42,374,294
Fiscal year2017PeriodYear endPrincipal$32,025,000Interest$11,878,678Total debt service$43,903,678
Fiscal year2017PeriodPeriod 1Principal$32,970,000Interest$12,490,602Total debt service$45,460,602
Fiscal year2016PeriodYear endPrincipal$33,930,000Interest$13,120,342Total debt service$47,050,342
Fiscal year2016PeriodPeriod 1Principal$34,900,000Interest$13,768,086Total debt service$48,668,086

State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the chart and the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year. Where BRB reports a year end in more than one row, the chart and the totals add them.

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 8/27/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.