This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Texas Veterans Land Board

VLB HAP FII Ser2007A Exempt (02/07)

$18,160,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Par amount
Not reported
Final maturity
6/1/2037
New money / refunding
Not reported
Closing date
Not reported
Purpose
Not reported
Sale
Not reported
Pledge
Tax supported
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Program
VLB Land and Housing Bonds

Changes in BRB's data

No changes since this site began recording on October 6, 2026.

Source: BRB data loads; as of 10/18/2026.

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
  • Principal
  • Interest
Principal and interest outstanding at each fiscal year end
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal year?Period?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?
Fiscal year2025PeriodYear endPrincipal$18,160,000Interest$4,208,700Total debt service$22,368,700
Fiscal year2025PeriodPeriod 1Principal$18,890,000Interest$4,552,970Total debt service$23,442,970
Fiscal year2024PeriodYear endPrincipal$19,615,000Interest$4,910,454Total debt service$24,525,454
Fiscal year2024PeriodPeriod 1Principal$20,350,000Interest$5,281,333Total debt service$25,631,333
Fiscal year2023PeriodYear endPrincipal$21,085,000Interest$5,665,607Total debt service$26,750,607
Fiscal year2023PeriodPeriod 1Principal$21,825,000Interest$6,063,368Total debt service$27,888,368
Fiscal year2022PeriodYear endPrincipal$22,565,000Interest$6,474,615Total debt service$29,039,615
Fiscal year2022PeriodPeriod 1Principal$23,315,000Interest$6,899,531Total debt service$30,214,531
Fiscal year2021PeriodYear endPrincipal$24,065,000Interest$7,338,115Total debt service$31,403,115
Fiscal year2021PeriodPeriod 1Principal$24,825,000Interest$7,790,551Total debt service$32,615,551
Fiscal year2020PeriodYear endPrincipal$25,585,000Interest$8,256,838Total debt service$33,841,838
Fiscal year2020PeriodPeriod 1Principal$26,360,000Interest$8,737,249Total debt service$35,097,249
Fiscal year2019PeriodYear endPrincipal$27,135,000Interest$9,231,784Total debt service$36,366,784
Fiscal year2019PeriodPeriod 1Principal$27,930,000Interest$9,740,809Total debt service$37,670,809
Fiscal year2018PeriodYear endPrincipal$28,730,000Interest$10,264,413Total debt service$38,994,413
Fiscal year2018PeriodPeriod 1Principal$29,550,000Interest$10,802,962Total debt service$40,352,962
Fiscal year2017PeriodYear endPrincipal$30,375,000Interest$11,356,546Total debt service$41,731,546
Fiscal year2017PeriodPeriod 1Principal$31,225,000Interest$11,925,622Total debt service$43,150,622
Fiscal year2016PeriodYear endPrincipal$32,085,000Interest$12,510,371Total debt service$44,595,371
Fiscal year2016PeriodPeriod 1Principal$32,975,000Interest$13,111,341Total debt service$46,086,341

State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the chart and the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year. Where BRB reports a year end in more than one row, the chart and the totals add them.

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 8/27/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.