This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Texas Veterans Land Board

VLB HAP FII Series 2006D Exempt

$17,235,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Par amount
Not reported
Final maturity
12/1/2036
New money / refunding
Not reported
Closing date
Not reported
Purpose
Not reported
Sale
Not reported
Pledge
Tax supported
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Program
VLB Land and Housing Bonds

Changes in BRB's data

No changes since this site began recording on October 6, 2026.

Source: BRB data loads; as of 10/18/2026.

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
  • Principal
  • Interest
Principal and interest outstanding at each fiscal year end
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal year?Period?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?
Fiscal year2025PeriodYear endPrincipal$17,235,000Interest$3,838,497Total debt service$21,073,497
Fiscal year2025PeriodPeriod 1Principal$18,000,000Interest$4,170,507Total debt service$22,170,507
Fiscal year2024PeriodYear endPrincipal$18,770,000Interest$4,516,720Total debt service$23,286,720
Fiscal year2024PeriodPeriod 1Principal$19,545,000Interest$4,877,228Total debt service$24,422,228
Fiscal year2023PeriodYear endPrincipal$20,325,000Interest$5,252,122Total debt service$25,577,122
Fiscal year2023PeriodPeriod 1Principal$21,110,000Interest$5,641,496Total debt service$26,751,496
Fiscal year2022PeriodYear endPrincipal$21,905,000Interest$6,045,534Total debt service$27,950,534
Fiscal year2022PeriodPeriod 1Principal$22,700,000Interest$6,464,236Total debt service$29,164,236
Fiscal year2021PeriodYear endPrincipal$23,505,000Interest$6,897,786Total debt service$30,402,786
Fiscal year2021PeriodPeriod 1Principal$24,315,000Interest$7,346,276Total debt service$31,661,276
Fiscal year2020PeriodYear endPrincipal$25,135,000Interest$7,809,891Total debt service$32,944,891
Fiscal year2020PeriodPeriod 1Principal$25,955,000Interest$8,288,631Total debt service$34,243,631
Fiscal year2019PeriodYear endPrincipal$26,785,000Interest$8,782,680Total debt service$35,567,680
Fiscal year2019PeriodPeriod 1Principal$27,620,000Interest$9,292,131Total debt service$36,912,131
Fiscal year2018PeriodYear endPrincipal$28,470,000Interest$9,817,261Total debt service$38,287,261
Fiscal year2018PeriodPeriod 1Principal$29,325,000Interest$10,358,160Total debt service$39,683,160
Fiscal year2017PeriodYear endPrincipal$30,200,000Interest$10,915,200Total debt service$41,115,200
Fiscal year2017PeriodPeriod 1Principal$31,080,000Interest$11,488,470Total debt service$42,568,470
Fiscal year2016PeriodYear endPrincipal$31,980,000Interest$12,078,341Total debt service$44,058,341
Fiscal year2016PeriodPeriod 1Principal$32,885,000Interest$12,684,905Total debt service$45,569,905

State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the chart and the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year. Where BRB reports a year end in more than one row, the chart and the totals add them.

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 8/27/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.