This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Texas Veterans Land Board

VLB HAP Fund II, Ser 2003B (10/03) EXEMPT

$11,485,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Par amount
Not reported
Final maturity
6/1/2034
New money / refunding
Not reported
Closing date
Not reported
Purpose
Not reported
Sale
Not reported
Pledge
Tax supported
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Program
VLB Land and Housing Bonds

Changes in BRB's data

No changes since this site began recording on October 6, 2026.

Source: BRB data loads; as of 10/18/2026.

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
  • Principal
  • Interest
Principal and interest outstanding at each fiscal year end
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal year?Period?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?
Fiscal year2025PeriodYear endPrincipal$11,485,000Interest$1,740,805Total debt service$13,225,805
Fiscal year2025PeriodPeriod 1Principal$12,215,000Interest$1,948,643Total debt service$14,163,643
Fiscal year2024PeriodYear endPrincipal$12,955,000Interest$2,169,073Total debt service$15,124,073
Fiscal year2024PeriodPeriod 1Principal$13,705,000Interest$2,402,263Total debt service$16,107,263
Fiscal year2023PeriodYear endPrincipal$14,460,000Interest$2,648,300Total debt service$17,108,300
Fiscal year2023PeriodPeriod 1Principal$15,225,000Interest$2,907,354Total debt service$18,132,354
Fiscal year2022PeriodYear endPrincipal$16,000,000Interest$3,179,594Total debt service$19,179,594
Fiscal year2022PeriodPeriod 1Principal$16,785,000Interest$3,465,191Total debt service$20,250,191
Fiscal year2021PeriodYear endPrincipal$17,575,000Interest$3,764,229Total debt service$21,339,229
Fiscal year2021PeriodPeriod 1Principal$18,375,000Interest$4,076,880Total debt service$22,451,880
Fiscal year2020PeriodYear endPrincipal$19,185,000Interest$4,403,313Total debt service$23,588,313
Fiscal year2020PeriodPeriod 1Principal$20,005,000Interest$4,743,698Total debt service$24,748,698
Fiscal year2019PeriodYear endPrincipal$20,835,000Interest$5,098,206Total debt service$25,933,206
Fiscal year2019PeriodPeriod 1Principal$21,675,000Interest$5,467,006Total debt service$27,142,006
Fiscal year2018PeriodYear endPrincipal$22,525,000Interest$5,850,269Total debt service$28,375,269
Fiscal year2018PeriodPeriod 1Principal$23,385,000Interest$6,248,164Total debt service$29,633,164
Fiscal year2017PeriodYear endPrincipal$24,255,000Interest$6,660,863Total debt service$30,915,863
Fiscal year2017PeriodPeriod 1Principal$25,140,000Interest$7,088,621Total debt service$32,228,621
Fiscal year2016PeriodYear endPrincipal$26,035,000Interest$7,531,606Total debt service$33,566,606
Fiscal year2016PeriodPeriod 1Principal$26,940,000Interest$7,989,990Total debt service$34,929,990

State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the chart and the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year. Where BRB reports a year end in more than one row, the chart and the totals add them.

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 8/27/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.