This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Texas Veterans Land Board

VLB HAP Fund II, Ser 2006A

$16,595,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Par amount
Not reported
Final maturity
12/1/2036
New money / refunding
Not reported
Closing date
Not reported
Purpose
Not reported
Sale
Not reported
Pledge
Tax supported
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Program
VLB Land and Housing Bonds

Changes in BRB's data

No changes since this site began recording on October 6, 2026.

Source: BRB data loads; as of 10/19/2026.

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
  • Principal
  • Interest
Principal and interest outstanding at each fiscal year end
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal year?Period?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?
Fiscal year2025PeriodYear endPrincipal$16,595,000Interest$3,400,412Total debt service$19,995,412
Fiscal year2025PeriodPeriod 1Principal$17,325,000Interest$3,705,072Total debt service$21,030,072
Fiscal year2024PeriodYear endPrincipal$18,055,000Interest$4,022,569Total debt service$22,077,569
Fiscal year2024PeriodPeriod 1Principal$18,790,000Interest$4,352,992Total debt service$23,142,992
Fiscal year2023PeriodYear endPrincipal$19,525,000Interest$4,696,339Total debt service$24,221,339
Fiscal year2023PeriodPeriod 1Principal$20,265,000Interest$5,052,699Total debt service$25,317,699
Fiscal year2022PeriodYear endPrincipal$21,005,000Interest$5,422,072Total debt service$26,427,072
Fiscal year2022PeriodPeriod 1Principal$21,750,000Interest$5,804,546Total debt service$27,554,546
Fiscal year2021PeriodYear endPrincipal$22,495,000Interest$6,200,120Total debt service$28,695,120
Fiscal year2021PeriodPeriod 1Principal$23,250,000Interest$6,608,972Total debt service$29,858,972
Fiscal year2020PeriodYear endPrincipal$24,005,000Interest$7,031,100Total debt service$31,036,100
Fiscal year2020PeriodPeriod 1Principal$24,775,000Interest$7,466,768Total debt service$32,241,768
Fiscal year2019PeriodYear endPrincipal$25,545,000Interest$7,915,977Total debt service$33,460,977
Fiscal year2019PeriodPeriod 1Principal$26,325,000Interest$8,378,902Total debt service$34,703,902
Fiscal year2018PeriodYear endPrincipal$27,110,000Interest$8,855,632Total debt service$35,965,632
Fiscal year2018PeriodPeriod 1Principal$27,910,000Interest$9,346,429Total debt service$37,256,429
Fiscal year2017PeriodYear endPrincipal$28,715,000Interest$9,851,382Total debt service$38,566,382
Fiscal year2017PeriodPeriod 1Principal$29,540,000Interest$10,370,843Total debt service$39,910,843
Fiscal year2016PeriodYear endPrincipal$30,370,000Interest$10,904,900Total debt service$41,274,900
Fiscal year2016PeriodPeriod 1Principal$31,225,000Interest$11,453,992Total debt service$42,678,992

State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the chart and the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year. Where BRB reports a year end in more than one row, the chart and the totals add them.

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 8/27/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/19/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.