This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Texas Veterans Land Board

VLB HAP Fund II Ser 2008B (08/08)

$20,425,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Par amount
Not reported
Final maturity
12/1/2038
New money / refunding
Not reported
Closing date
Not reported
Purpose
Not reported
Sale
Not reported
Pledge
Tax supported
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Program
VLB Land and Housing Bonds

Changes in BRB's data

No changes since this site began recording on October 6, 2026.

Source: BRB data loads; as of 10/18/2026.

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
  • Principal
  • Interest
Principal and interest outstanding at each fiscal year end
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal year?Period?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?
Fiscal year2025PeriodYear endPrincipal$20,425,000Interest$4,700,680Total debt service$25,125,680
Fiscal year2025PeriodPeriod 1Principal$21,160,000Interest$5,041,885Total debt service$26,201,885
Fiscal year2024PeriodYear endPrincipal$21,905,000Interest$5,395,104Total debt service$27,300,104
Fiscal year2024PeriodPeriod 1Principal$22,650,000Interest$5,760,335Total debt service$28,410,335
Fiscal year2023PeriodYear endPrincipal$23,405,000Interest$6,137,741Total debt service$29,542,741
Fiscal year2023PeriodPeriod 1Principal$24,160,000Interest$6,527,321Total debt service$30,687,321
Fiscal year2022PeriodYear endPrincipal$24,925,000Interest$6,929,236Total debt service$31,854,236
Fiscal year2022PeriodPeriod 1Principal$25,690,000Interest$7,343,488Total debt service$33,033,488
Fiscal year2021PeriodYear endPrincipal$26,470,000Interest$7,770,317Total debt service$34,240,317
Fiscal year2021PeriodPeriod 1Principal$27,250,000Interest$8,209,723Total debt service$35,459,723
Fiscal year2020PeriodYear endPrincipal$28,050,000Interest$8,662,029Total debt service$36,712,029
Fiscal year2020PeriodPeriod 1Principal$28,850,000Interest$9,127,236Total debt service$37,977,236
Fiscal year2019PeriodYear endPrincipal$29,675,000Interest$9,605,745Total debt service$39,280,745
Fiscal year2019PeriodPeriod 1Principal$30,505,000Interest$10,097,638Total debt service$40,602,638
Fiscal year2018PeriodYear endPrincipal$31,360,000Interest$10,603,319Total debt service$41,963,319
Fiscal year2018PeriodPeriod 1Principal$32,225,000Interest$11,122,947Total debt service$43,347,947
Fiscal year2017PeriodYear endPrincipal$33,120,000Interest$11,657,007Total debt service$44,777,007
Fiscal year2017PeriodPeriod 1Principal$34,020,000Interest$12,205,579Total debt service$46,225,579
Fiscal year2016PeriodYear endPrincipal$34,955,000Interest$12,769,229Total debt service$47,724,229
Fiscal year2016PeriodPeriod 1Principal$35,900,000Interest$13,348,117Total debt service$49,248,117

State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the chart and the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year. Where BRB reports a year end in more than one row, the chart and the totals add them.

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 8/27/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.