This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Texas Veterans Land Board

VLB HAP Fund II,Ser 2003A (2/03)

$10,660,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Par amount
Not reported
Final maturity
6/1/2034
New money / refunding
Not reported
Closing date
Not reported
Purpose
Not reported
Sale
Not reported
Pledge
Tax supported
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Program
VLB Land and Housing Bonds

Changes in BRB's data

No changes since this site began recording on October 6, 2026.

Source: BRB data loads; as of 10/18/2026.

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
  • Principal
  • Interest
Principal and interest outstanding at each fiscal year end
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal year?Period?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?
Fiscal year2025PeriodYear endPrincipal$10,660,000Interest$1,599,384Total debt service$12,259,384
Fiscal year2025PeriodPeriod 1Principal$11,350,000Interest$1,786,886Total debt service$13,136,886
Fiscal year2024PeriodYear endPrincipal$12,045,000Interest$1,985,869Total debt service$14,030,869
Fiscal year2024PeriodPeriod 1Principal$12,755,000Interest$2,196,582Total debt service$14,951,582
Fiscal year2023PeriodYear endPrincipal$13,480,000Interest$2,419,271Total debt service$15,899,271
Fiscal year2023PeriodPeriod 1Principal$14,205,000Interest$2,653,938Total debt service$16,858,938
Fiscal year2022PeriodYear endPrincipal$14,950,000Interest$2,900,912Total debt service$17,850,912
Fiscal year2022PeriodPeriod 1Principal$15,705,000Interest$3,160,359Total debt service$18,865,359
Fiscal year2021PeriodYear endPrincipal$16,475,000Interest$3,432,526Total debt service$19,907,526
Fiscal year2021PeriodPeriod 1Principal$17,255,000Interest$3,717,578Total debt service$20,972,578
Fiscal year2020PeriodYear endPrincipal$18,040,000Interest$4,015,599Total debt service$22,055,599
Fiscal year2020PeriodPeriod 1Principal$18,840,000Interest$4,326,836Total debt service$23,166,836
Fiscal year2019PeriodYear endPrincipal$19,650,000Interest$4,651,454Total debt service$24,301,454
Fiscal year2019PeriodPeriod 1Principal$20,470,000Interest$4,989,618Total debt service$25,459,618
Fiscal year2018PeriodYear endPrincipal$21,305,000Interest$5,341,577Total debt service$26,646,577
Fiscal year2018PeriodPeriod 1Principal$22,155,000Interest$5,707,577Total debt service$27,862,577
Fiscal year2017PeriodYear endPrincipal$23,015,000Interest$6,087,785Total debt service$29,102,785
Fiscal year2017PeriodPeriod 1Principal$23,890,000Interest$6,482,448Total debt service$30,372,448
Fiscal year2016PeriodYear endPrincipal$24,775,000Interest$6,891,731Total debt service$31,666,731
Fiscal year2016PeriodPeriod 1Principal$25,675,000Interest$7,315,882Total debt service$32,990,882

State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the chart and the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year. Where BRB reports a year end in more than one row, the chart and the totals add them.

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 8/27/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.