This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Texas Veterans Land Board

VLB Veterans Bonds, Ser 2011A (2.11)

$35,085,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Par amount
Not reported
Final maturity
6/1/2041
New money / refunding
Not reported
Closing date
Not reported
Purpose
Not reported
Sale
Not reported
Pledge
Tax supported
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Program
VLB Land and Housing Bonds

Changes in BRB's data

No changes since this site began recording on October 6, 2026.

Source: BRB data loads; as of 10/18/2026.

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
  • Principal
  • Interest
Principal and interest outstanding at each fiscal year end
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal year?Period?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?
Fiscal year2025PeriodYear endPrincipal$35,085,000Interest$7,340,935Total debt service$42,425,935
Fiscal year2025PeriodPeriod 1Principal$36,375,000Interest$7,827,453Total debt service$44,202,453
Fiscal year2024PeriodYear endPrincipal$37,685,000Interest$8,331,490Total debt service$46,016,490
Fiscal year2024PeriodPeriod 1Principal$39,005,000Interest$8,853,182Total debt service$47,858,182
Fiscal year2023PeriodYear endPrincipal$40,345,000Interest$9,392,796Total debt service$49,737,796
Fiscal year2023PeriodPeriod 1Principal$41,695,000Interest$9,950,467Total debt service$51,645,467
Fiscal year2022PeriodYear endPrincipal$43,065,000Interest$10,526,462Total debt service$53,591,462
Fiscal year2022PeriodPeriod 1Principal$44,445,000Interest$11,120,914Total debt service$55,565,914
Fiscal year2021PeriodYear endPrincipal$45,845,000Interest$11,734,091Total debt service$57,579,091
Fiscal year2021PeriodPeriod 1Principal$47,265,000Interest$12,366,260Total debt service$59,631,260
Fiscal year2020PeriodYear endPrincipal$48,695,000Interest$13,017,556Total debt service$61,712,556
Fiscal year2020PeriodPeriod 1Principal$50,145,000Interest$13,688,245Total debt service$63,833,245
Fiscal year2019PeriodYear endPrincipal$51,610,000Interest$14,378,529Total debt service$65,988,529
Fiscal year2019PeriodPeriod 1Principal$53,095,000Interest$15,088,675Total debt service$68,183,675
Fiscal year2018PeriodYear endPrincipal$54,600,000Interest$15,818,950Total debt service$70,418,950
Fiscal year2018PeriodPeriod 1Principal$56,120,000Interest$16,569,555Total debt service$72,689,555
Fiscal year2017PeriodYear endPrincipal$57,655,000Interest$17,340,691Total debt service$74,995,691
Fiscal year2017PeriodPeriod 1Principal$59,215,000Interest$18,132,692Total debt service$77,347,692
Fiscal year2016PeriodYear endPrincipal$60,790,000Interest$18,945,758Total debt service$79,735,758
Fiscal year2016PeriodPeriod 1Principal$62,385,000Interest$19,780,158Total debt service$82,165,158

State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the chart and the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year. Where BRB reports a year end in more than one row, the chart and the totals add them.

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 8/27/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.