State issuer
Texas Woman's University
$218,425,000 of principal outstanding on 10 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$218,425,000
$71,245,755
$289,670,755
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Revenue supported
- $218,425,000
- Total outstanding
- $218,425,000
Calculated by this site from the 10 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2016 to 2025
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Rows 1–10 of 10
Earlier issues
5 issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured
- RFS Ref Bonds Ser 2012 (TRB) closed date not reported; last reported fiscal year 2023
- TWU RFS Bonds, Series 2009A (11.09) closed date not reported; last reported fiscal year 2018
- Board of Regents, Rev Fin Sys Rev Bonds, Ser 2008 closed date not reported; last reported fiscal year 2017
- TWU RFS Bonds, Series 2009 (1/09) closed date not reported; last reported fiscal year 2017
- LP (GCC Lease) closed date not reported; last reported fiscal year 2017
Other issues
1 issue with no balance reported at a fiscal year end, such as those known only from their costs of issuance
- TWU RFS Rev Ref & Imp Ser 2004A (9/04) closed date not reported
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31. Each chart is as of fiscal year 2025 unless it names its years.
Colleges and university systems with revenue debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- UTS
- University of Texas System
- TAMUS
- Texas A&M University System
- UHS
- University of Houston System
- TSUS
- Texas State University System
- TTUS
- Texas Tech University System
- UNTS
- University of North Texas System
- TSTC
- Texas State Technical College
- TWU
- Texas Woman's University
- SFA
- Stephen F. Austin State University
- TSU
- Texas Southern University
- MSU
- Midwestern State University
- University of Texas System$13.8 billion
- Texas A&M University System$5.4 billion
- University of Houston System$1.8 billion
- Texas State University System$1.4 billion
- Texas Tech University System$1.1 billion
- University of North Texas System$901.0 million
- Texas State Technical College$415.1 million
- Texas Woman's University$218.4 million
- Stephen F. Austin State University$154.8 million
- Texas Southern University$119.0 million
- Midwestern State University$58.0 million
- Tuition revenue bonds (TRB)
- Revenue Financing System (RFS)
- Permanent University Fund (PUF)
Principal of revenue debt outstanding, each system split by its three bond programs. BRB chart data fetched 10/15/2026.
| System | Tuition revenue bonds (TRB) | Revenue Financing System (RFS) | Permanent University Fund (PUF) | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Texas System | $871,778,000 | $8,694,797,000 | $4,216,325,000 | $13,782,900,000 |
| Texas A&M University System | $772,445,595 | $3,043,875,425 | $1,628,020,000 | $5,444,341,020 |
| University of Houston System | $521,345,000 | $1,304,450,000 | $0 | $1,825,795,000 |
| Texas State University System | $284,405,000 | $1,112,530,057 | $0 | $1,396,935,057 |
| Texas Tech University System | $339,322,125 | $773,604,875 | $0 | $1,112,927,000 |
| University of North Texas System | $145,120,000 | $755,918,386 | $0 | $901,038,386 |
| Texas State Technical College | $201,900,000 | $213,211,195 | $0 | $415,111,195 |
| Texas Woman's University | $98,905,000 | $119,520,000 | $0 | $218,425,000 |
| Stephen F. Austin State University | $34,540,000 | $120,235,093 | $0 | $154,775,093 |
| Texas Southern University | $118,990,000 | $0 | $0 | $118,990,000 |
| Midwestern State University | $33,280,000 | $24,760,983 | $0 | $58,040,983 |
Total annual debt service outstanding
Fiscal years 2006 to 2041
- TRB principal
- TRB interest
- RFS principal
- RFS interest
- PUF: none outstanding
Principal and interest still owed at each fiscal year end, scheduled to the final maturity. BRB chart data fetched 10/15/2026.
| Fiscal year | TRB principal | TRB interest | RFS principal | RFS interest | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | $29,275,000 | $13,113,179 | $20,825,000 | $12,612,986 | $75,826,165 |
| 2007 | $27,950,000 | $11,736,038 | $18,795,000 | $11,721,230 | $70,202,268 |
| 2008 | $48,235,000 | $23,742,363 | $16,685,000 | $10,910,229 | $99,572,592 |
| 2009 | $45,950,000 | $21,482,918 | $34,385,000 | $19,999,882 | $121,817,799 |
| 2010 | $43,735,000 | $19,277,555 | $47,200,000 | $25,225,594 | $135,438,149 |
| 2011 | $41,425,000 | $17,161,198 | $45,540,000 | $23,283,932 | $127,410,129 |
| 2012 | $37,665,000 | $14,345,756 | $43,835,000 | $21,386,519 | $117,232,275 |
| 2013 | $34,890,000 | $11,862,138 | $43,247,322 | $19,699,350 | $109,698,809 |
| 2014 | $32,300,000 | $10,274,319 | $41,346,124 | $16,169,472 | $100,089,915 |
| 2015 | $29,615,000 | $8,787,075 | $39,194,143 | $14,500,582 | $92,096,800 |
| 2016 | $26,830,000 | $7,396,081 | $55,995,878 | $21,201,011 | $111,422,971 |
| 2017 | $54,945,000 | $18,697,438 | $102,439,340 | $45,144,113 | $221,225,890 |
| 2018 | $50,640,000 | $13,914,200 | $110,045,000 | $45,198,753 | $219,797,953 |
| 2019 | $45,735,000 | $11,903,525 | $103,975,000 | $40,728,776 | $202,342,301 |
| 2020 | $41,290,000 | $10,099,475 | $98,780,000 | $36,628,917 | $186,798,392 |
| 2021 | $36,695,000 | $8,454,700 | $108,580,000 | $39,535,686 | $193,265,386 |
| 2022 | $31,935,000 | $6,974,675 | $145,290,000 | $58,232,169 | $242,431,844 |
| 2023 | $115,045,000 | $41,564,800 | $137,195,000 | $51,759,857 | $345,564,657 |
| 2024 | $106,975,000 | $36,041,400 | $128,515,000 | $45,895,259 | $317,426,659 |
| 2025 | $98,905,000 | $30,880,375 | $119,520,000 | $40,365,379 | $289,670,754 |
| 2026 | $90,460,000 | $26,087,850 | $110,200,000 | $35,192,161 | $261,940,011 |
| 2027 | $81,630,000 | $21,681,700 | $100,535,000 | $30,385,465 | $234,232,165 |
| 2028 | $72,395,000 | $17,680,300 | $90,490,000 | $25,967,306 | $206,532,606 |
| 2029 | $64,280,000 | $14,102,900 | $82,455,000 | $21,955,759 | $182,793,659 |
| 2030 | $55,760,000 | $10,931,250 | $75,070,000 | $18,305,514 | $160,066,764 |
| 2031 | $46,815,000 | $8,185,600 | $67,345,000 | $14,983,266 | $137,328,866 |
| 2032 | $37,895,000 | $5,868,750 | $59,430,000 | $11,989,424 | $115,183,174 |
| 2033 | $31,035,000 | $3,974,000 | $51,170,000 | $9,334,141 | $95,513,141 |
| 2034 | $23,835,000 | $2,422,250 | $42,555,000 | $7,035,871 | $75,848,121 |
| 2035 | $16,275,000 | $1,230,500 | $33,570,000 | $5,102,454 | $56,177,954 |
| 2036 | $8,335,000 | $416,750 | $25,035,000 | $3,562,541 | $37,349,291 |
| 2037 | $0 | $0 | $17,505,000 | $2,395,931 | $19,900,931 |
| 2038 | $0 | $0 | $13,410,000 | $1,573,300 | $14,983,300 |
| 2039 | $0 | $0 | $10,045,000 | $934,400 | $10,979,400 |
| 2040 | $0 | $0 | $6,520,000 | $454,500 | $6,974,500 |
| 2041 | $0 | $0 | $2,825,000 | $141,250 | $2,966,250 |
Total principal outstanding
Fiscal years 2006 to 2025
- Revenue supported, self-supporting
- None: tax supported, not self-supporting; tax supported, self-supporting; revenue supported, not self-supporting
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, by pledge and whether the debt pays for itself. BRB chart data fetched 10/15/2026.
| Fiscal year | Revenue supported, self-supporting | Total |
|---|---|---|
| 2006 | $50,100,000 | $50,100,000 |
| 2007 | $46,745,000 | $46,745,000 |
| 2008 | $64,920,000 | $64,920,000 |
| 2009 | $80,335,000 | $80,335,000 |
| 2010 | $90,935,000 | $90,935,000 |
| 2011 | $86,965,000 | $86,965,000 |
| 2012 | $81,500,000 | $81,500,000 |
| 2013 | $78,137,322 | $78,137,322 |
| 2014 | $73,646,124 | $73,646,124 |
| 2015 | $68,809,143 | $68,809,143 |
| 2016 | $82,825,878 | $82,825,878 |
| 2017 | $157,384,340 | $157,384,340 |
| 2018 | $160,685,000 | $160,685,000 |
| 2019 | $149,710,000 | $149,710,000 |
| 2020 | $140,070,000 | $140,070,000 |
| 2021 | $145,275,000 | $145,275,000 |
| 2022 | $177,225,000 | $177,225,000 |
| 2023 | $252,240,000 | $252,240,000 |
| 2024 | $235,490,000 | $235,490,000 |
| 2025 | $218,425,000 | $218,425,000 |
Bond counsel fees paid
Past five fiscal years
- McCall Parkhurst & Horton, LLP$117,431
Total fees paid to each firm. BRB chart data fetched 10/15/2026.
Financial advisor fees paid
Past five fiscal years
- RBC Capital Markets, LLC$334,306
Total fees paid to each firm. BRB chart data fetched 10/15/2026.
Underwriter fees paid
Past five fiscal years
- Hilltop Securities, Inc$437,038
- BOKF NA$89,507
- PNC Financial Services Group Inc$89,507
Management fee plus takedown, for each of the top 20 firms. BRB chart data fetched 10/15/2026.
Rating agency fees paid
Past five fiscal years
- Moodys$148,500, 100%
Total fees paid to each rating agency, with its share. BRB chart data fetched 10/15/2026.
Charts: BRB Data Center, Texas Woman's University: its seven chart CSVs. BRB chart data fetched 10/15/2026.
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 8/27/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
