This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

University of Texas System

CP - PUF Notes Series B

Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $140,000,000 of principal then outstanding.

Terms

Par amount
Not reported
Final maturity
8/1/2037
New money / refunding
Not reported
Closing date
Not reported
Purpose
Not reported
Sale
Not reported
Pledge
Revenue supported
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Program
UTS PUF Bonds

Changes in BRB's data

No changes since this site began recording on October 6, 2026.

Source: BRB data loads; as of 10/17/2026.

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
  • Principal
  • Interest
Principal and interest outstanding at each fiscal year end
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal year?Period?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?
Fiscal year2025PeriodPeriod 1Principal$90,000,000Interest$51,987,000Total debt service$141,987,000
Fiscal year2024PeriodYear endPrincipal$140,000,000Interest$83,787,660Total debt service$223,787,660
Fiscal year2024PeriodPeriod 1Principal$190,000,000Interest$134,988,574Total debt service$324,988,574
Fiscal year2023PeriodYear endPrincipal$261,000,000Interest$156,204,137Total debt service$417,204,137
Fiscal year2023PeriodPeriod 1Principal$261,000,000Interest$150,766,637Total debt service$411,766,637
Fiscal year2022PeriodYear endPrincipal$421,000,000Interest$251,961,463Total debt service$672,961,463
Fiscal year2022PeriodPeriod 1Principal$511,000,000Interest$295,179,125Total debt service$806,179,125
Fiscal year2021PeriodYear endPrincipal$436,000,000Interest$260,938,712Total debt service$696,938,712
Fiscal year2021PeriodPeriod 1Principal$361,000,000Interest$208,531,632Total debt service$569,531,632
Fiscal year2020PeriodYear endPrincipal$151,000,000Interest$90,370,976Total debt service$241,370,976
Fiscal year2020PeriodPeriod 1Principal$95,000,000Interest$54,876,745Total debt service$149,876,745
Fiscal year2019PeriodYear endPrincipal$95,000,000Interest$57,460,916Total debt service$152,460,916
Fiscal year2019PeriodPeriod 1Principal$155,000,000Interest$89,535,742Total debt service$244,535,742
Fiscal year2018PeriodYear endPrincipal$155,000,000Interest$92,764,909Total debt service$247,764,909
Fiscal year2018PeriodPeriod 1Principal$180,000,000Interest$103,976,991Total debt service$283,976,991
Fiscal year2017PeriodYear endPrincipal$400,000,000Interest$239,393,314Total debt service$639,393,314
Fiscal year2017PeriodPeriod 1Principal$250,000,000Interest$144,412,488Total debt service$394,412,488
Fiscal year2016PeriodYear endPrincipal$225,000,000Interest$134,658,739Total debt service$359,658,739
Fiscal year2016PeriodPeriod 1Principal$197,500,000Interest$119,017,095Total debt service$316,517,095

State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the chart and the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year. Where BRB reports a year end in more than one row, the chart and the totals add them.

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 8/27/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.