This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

County · Debt explorer

Live Oak County

Print county brief1 page, fiscal year 2025

No Other special district attributed to Live Oak County reported debt outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025. Figures as loaded 10/18/2026.

Showing Total principal outstanding for Other Special Districts, fiscal year 2025. How it is computed: principal outstanding at the fiscal year end, summed over the local governments attributed to the county; computed here from BRB's tables. Method.

Total principal outstanding
Not reported
Rank
Not ranked
Rank in its size band
Not reported
Population (county government's row)
11,967
Of which multi-county issuers
Not reported

Every bond issue in Live Oak County in the bond database

Debt by government type, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding by government type
Type?Issuers?Principal outstanding?Share?
Other Special DistrictsIssuers0Principal outstandingNot reportedShareNot reported
TotalIssuers0Principal outstandingNot reportedShareNot reported

Scroll for more columns →

Principal outstanding by government type
Type?Issuers?Principal outstanding?Share?
Other Special DistrictsIssuers0Principal outstandingNot reportedShareNot reported
TotalIssuers0Principal outstandingNot reportedShareNot reported

Governments attributed to Live Oak County

Download CSV

Each counts here because Live Oak is the first county BRB lists for it. Per resident uses the government's own reported population, where it reports one.

Not reported for these choices.

Also serve Live Oak County

No issuer counted in another county lists Live Oak County.

Over the years

Download CSV
Principal outstanding, issuers and population at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal outstanding?Issuers?Population?
Fiscal year2025Principal outstandingNot reportedIssuers0Population11,967
Fiscal year2024Principal outstandingNot reportedIssuers0Population11,584
Fiscal year2023Principal outstandingNot reportedIssuers0Population11,428
Fiscal year2022Principal outstandingNot reportedIssuers0Population11,377
Fiscal year2021Principal outstandingNot reportedIssuers0Population11,335
Fiscal year2020Principal outstandingNot reportedIssuers0Population12,207
Fiscal year2019Principal outstandingNot reportedIssuers0Population12,166
Fiscal year2018Principal outstandingNot reportedIssuers0Population12,174
Fiscal year2017Principal outstandingNot reportedIssuers0Population12,056
Fiscal year2016Principal outstandingNot reportedIssuers0Population12,229

Scroll for more columns →

Principal outstanding, issuers and population at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal outstanding?Issuers?Population?
Fiscal year2025Principal outstandingNot reportedIssuers0Population11,967
Fiscal year2024Principal outstandingNot reportedIssuers0Population11,584
Fiscal year2023Principal outstandingNot reportedIssuers0Population11,428
Fiscal year2022Principal outstandingNot reportedIssuers0Population11,377
Fiscal year2021Principal outstandingNot reportedIssuers0Population11,335
Fiscal year2020Principal outstandingNot reportedIssuers0Population12,207
Fiscal year2019Principal outstandingNot reportedIssuers0Population12,166
Fiscal year2018Principal outstandingNot reportedIssuers0Population12,174
Fiscal year2017Principal outstandingNot reportedIssuers0Population12,056
Fiscal year2016Principal outstandingNot reportedIssuers0Population12,229

How these figures are made

Total principal outstanding

principal outstanding at the fiscal year end, summed over the local governments attributed to the county; computed here from BRB's tables for fiscal year 2025. It has no denominator.

Which governments count here

BRB's County field lists every county an issuer serves and gives no shares. An issuer's debt counts in its home county, the first county listed for it, so each dollar counts once statewide. Issuers that list Live Oak County but count in another are under "Also serve Live Oak County". Per resident in the issuer list uses each government's own reported population, where it reports one.

Not reported means no government of the chosen type in the county reported the amount that year, or the denominator was not reported. It is never shown as zero.

Fiscal years: Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31. Local governments report at the end of their own fiscal year, as BRB's tables do.

The full method, with the class breaks and the size bands, is on the explorer's main page. Sources are listed below.

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.