This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Hondo Hospital Authority

Rev Bonds Ser 2008 (Medina Community Hosp Expansion Proj)

$753,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Par amount
Not reported
Final maturity
8/1/2048
New money / refunding
Not reported
Closing date
11/25/2008
Purpose
Health
Sale
Not reported
Pledge
Revenue supported
Fiscal year issued
Not reported

Changes in BRB's data

No changes since this site began recording on October 6, 2026.

Source: BRB data loads; as of 10/18/2026.

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
  • Principal
  • Interest
Principal and interest outstanding at each fiscal year end
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?
Fiscal year2025Principal$753,000Interest$420,062Total debt service$1,173,062
Fiscal year2024Principal$773,000Interest$452,493Total debt service$1,225,493
Fiscal year2023Principal$792,000Interest$485,843Total debt service$1,277,843
Fiscal year2022Principal$810,000Interest$519,888Total debt service$1,329,888
Fiscal year2021Principal$827,000Interest$554,677Total debt service$1,381,677
Fiscal year2020Principal$844,000Interest$590,189Total debt service$1,434,189
Fiscal year2019Principal$860,000Interest$626,500Total debt service$1,486,500
Fiscal year2018Principal$876,000Interest$663,393Total debt service$1,539,393
Fiscal year2017Principal$891,000Interest$700,944Total debt service$1,591,944
Fiscal year2016Principal$905,000Interest$739,112Total debt service$1,644,112

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.