This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Health or hospital district · Dallas County · id 057-000-HA

Irving Hospital Authority

$92,645,000 of principal outstanding on 3 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$92.6 million
Fiscal year 2025

$92,645,000

Interest still to be paid
$53.9 million
Fiscal year 2025

$53,929,822

Total debt service outstanding
$146.6 million
Fiscal year 2025

$146,574,822

Issues outstanding
3
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Revenue supported
$92,645,0003 issues
Total outstanding
$92,645,0003 issues

Calculated by this site from the 3 issues below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
Not reported
The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).
Principal per resident
$386
Calculated by this site population 240,204

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2016 to 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$92,645,000Interest$53,929,822Total debt service$146,574,822Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2024Principal$95,300,000Interest$58,608,922Total debt service$153,908,922Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2023Principal$97,830,000Interest$63,414,437Total debt service$161,244,437Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2022Principal$100,780,000Interest$68,328,313Total debt service$169,108,313Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2021Principal$102,520,000Interest$82,421,242Total debt service$184,941,242Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2020Principal$105,245,000Interest$87,040,853Total debt service$192,285,853Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2019Principal$105,245,000Interest$91,716,171Total debt service$196,961,171Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2018Principal$105,245,000Interest$96,390,546Total debt service$201,635,546Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2017Principal$5,000Interest$6,188Total debt service$11,188Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2016Principal$5,000Interest$6,563Total debt service$11,563Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameHosp Rev Bonds Ser 2017A (Baylor Scott & White Medical Center-Irving) PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date4/15/2045Principal$75,515,000Scheduled interest$43,928,625Total payment$119,443,625Closed12/6/2017PurposeHealth
Issuance nameHosp Rev Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2022 (Baylor Scott & White Medical Center-Irving) PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date4/15/2045Principal$17,125,000Scheduled interest$9,998,009Total payment$27,123,009Closed4/20/2022PurposeRefunding
Issuance nameJr Lien Hosp Rev Ref Bonds Ser 1994 (Baylor Medical Center At Irving) PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date8/31/2034Principal$5,000Scheduled interest$3,188Total payment$8,188Closed2/1/1994PurposeHealth

Rows 1–3 of 3

Earlier issues

1 issue last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.