This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Health or hospital district · Dallas County · id 057-001-HA

Metrocrest Hospital Authority

$8,101,772 of principal outstanding on 2 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$8.1 million
Fiscal year 2025

$8,101,772

Interest still to be paid
$965,290
Fiscal year 2025
Total debt service outstanding
$9.1 million
Fiscal year 2025

$9,067,062

Issues outstanding
2
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Tax supported
$6,525,7721 issue, 80.5%
Revenue supported
$1,576,0001 issue, 19.5%
Total outstanding
$8,101,7722 issues

Calculated by this site from the 2 issues below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
Not reported
The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2016 to 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$8,101,772Interest$965,290Total debt service$9,067,062Issues2Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2024Principal$9,658,558Interest$1,366,315Total debt service$11,024,873Issues2Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2023Principal$11,143,786Interest$1,838,705Total debt service$12,982,491Issues2Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2022Principal$12,562,869Interest$2,376,971Total debt service$14,939,840Issues2Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2021Principal$11,915,646Interest$2,507,945Total debt service$14,423,591Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2020Principal$13,109,977Interest$3,116,563Total debt service$16,226,540Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2019Principal$14,246,841Interest$3,782,648Total debt service$18,029,489Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2018Principal$15,332,414Interest$4,500,024Total debt service$19,832,438Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2017Principal$16,367,342Interest$5,268,045Total debt service$21,635,387Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2016Principal$17,353,987Interest$6,084,349Total debt service$23,438,336Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameSecured Fixed Rate Txbl Bonds Ser 2014 (Baylor Medical Center at Carrollton) PledgeTax supportedMaturity date7/1/2029Principal$6,525,772Scheduled interest$686,024Total payment$7,211,796Closed5/29/2014PurposeHealth
Issuance nameRev Bonds Ser 2022 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date3/25/2037Principal$1,576,000Scheduled interest$279,266Total payment$1,855,266Closed3/25/2022PurposeHealth

Rows 1–2 of 2

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.