This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Metrocrest Hospital Authority

Secured Fixed Rate Txbl Bonds Ser 2014 (Baylor Medical Center at Carrollton)

$6,525,772 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Par amount
Not reported
Final maturity
7/1/2029
New money / refunding
Not reported
Closing date
5/29/2014
Purpose
Health
Sale
Not reported
Pledge
Tax supported
Fiscal year issued
Not reported

Changes in BRB's data

No changes since this site began recording on October 6, 2026.

Source: BRB data loads; as of 10/18/2026.

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
  • Principal
  • Interest
Principal and interest outstanding at each fiscal year end
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?
Fiscal year2025Principal$6,525,772Interest$686,024Total debt service$7,211,796
Fiscal year2024Principal$7,971,558Interest$1,043,187Total debt service$9,014,745
Fiscal year2023Principal$9,348,786Interest$1,468,907Total debt service$10,817,693
Fiscal year2022Principal$10,662,869Interest$1,957,773Total debt service$12,620,642
Fiscal year2021Principal$11,915,646Interest$2,507,945Total debt service$14,423,591
Fiscal year2020Principal$13,109,977Interest$3,116,563Total debt service$16,226,540
Fiscal year2019Principal$14,246,841Interest$3,782,648Total debt service$18,029,489
Fiscal year2018Principal$15,332,414Interest$4,500,024Total debt service$19,832,438
Fiscal year2017Principal$16,367,342Interest$5,268,045Total debt service$21,635,387
Fiscal year2016Principal$17,353,987Interest$6,084,349Total debt service$23,438,336

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.