This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Health or hospital district · Fort Bend, Austin, Colorado, Matagorda, Waller and Wharton counties · id 079-MHMR

Texana Center (MHMR)

$3,995,000 of principal outstanding on 1 issue at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$4.0 million
Fiscal year 2025

$3,995,000

Interest still to be paid
$1.8 million
Fiscal year 2025

$1,770,696

Total debt service outstanding
$5.8 million
Fiscal year 2025

$5,765,696

Issues outstanding
1
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Revenue supported
$3,995,0001 issue
Total outstanding
$3,995,0001 issue

Calculated by this site from the 1 issue below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
Not reported
The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2016 to 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$3,995,000Interest$1,770,696Total debt service$5,765,696Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2024Principal$4,170,000Interest$1,983,935Total debt service$6,153,935Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2023Principal$4,335,000Interest$2,205,929Total debt service$6,540,929Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2022Principal$4,490,000Interest$2,436,163Total debt service$6,926,163Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2021Principal$4,640,000Interest$2,674,250Total debt service$7,314,250Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2020Principal$4,785,000Interest$2,917,786Total debt service$7,702,786Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2019Principal$4,920,000Interest$3,167,556Total debt service$8,087,556Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2018Principal$5,050,000Interest$3,423,178Total debt service$8,473,178Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2017Principal$5,175,000Interest$3,684,433Total debt service$8,859,433Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2016Principal$5,295,000Interest$3,951,102Total debt service$9,246,102Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameRev Bonds Ser 2010 (MHMR Center Facil Acquisition Program) PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date6/15/2040Principal$3,995,000Scheduled interest$1,770,696Total payment$5,765,696Closed3/25/2010PurposeHealth

Rows 1–1 of 1

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.