Spec Proj Lease Rev Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2014A (TX Military Value Revolving Loan Fund Restructuring & The Boeing Campus Refinancing Proj)
Last reported in fiscal year 2016, with $26,180,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Par amount
- $26,835,000
- Final maturity
- 3/1/2037
- New money / refunding
- New money Not reportedRefunding $26,835,000
- Closing date
- 12/22/2014
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Pledge
- Lease-purchase
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
Changes in BRB's data
Download CSV| Date loaded? | What changed? |
|---|---|
| Date loaded10/7/2026 | What changed
|
Source: BRB data loads; as of 10/18/2026.
Finance team
Download CSV| Role? | Firm? | Fees paid? |
|---|---|---|
| Placement agent | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | No amount reported |
| Placement agent | Texas Military Preparedness Commission | $8,000 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | $70,356 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | $210,500 |
| Other counsel | Davidson Troilo Ream & Garza PC | $5,000 |
| Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Texas Treasury Safekeeping Trust Co | $5,000 |
| Paying agent, trustee and escrow | US Bank | $600 |
| Other costs | Bracewell LLP | $500 |
| Other costs | First Southwest Co LLC | $7,500 |
| Other costs | Pape Dawson Engineers Inc | $13,400 |
| Other costs | Valbridge Property Advisors | $24,950 |
From the costs of issuance reported to BRB. A firm that was not paid a reported fee is not listed.
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal year 2016
- Principal
- Interest
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2016 | Principal$26,180,000 | Interest$18,518,891 | Total debt service$44,698,891 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs to the issuer: $355,006, or $13.23 per $1,000 of par.
Annual fees: $300. 1 row reports no amount.
| Cost? | Paid to? | Type? | Amount? | Per $1,000? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CostBond counsel 1 fee | 59.3% of the issuer's costs | Subtotal $210,500 | Per $1,000$7.84 | |
| CostBond counsel | Paid toBracewell LLP | TypeOne time | Amount$210,500.00 | Per $1,000$7.84 |
| CostFinancial advisor 1 fee | 19.8% of the issuer's costs | Subtotal $70,356 | Per $1,000$2.62 | |
| CostFinancial advisor | Paid toFirst Southwest Co LLC | TypeOne time | Amount$70,356.25 | Per $1,000$2.62 |
| CostOther 11 fees | 20.9% of the issuer's costs | Subtotal $74,150 | Per $1,000$2.76 | |
| CostAttorney General review | Paid toNot reported | TypeOne time | Amount$9,500.00 | Per $1,000$0.35 |
| CostEscrow agent | Paid toTexas Treasury Safekeeping Trust Co | TypeOne time | Amount$5,000.00 | Per $1,000$0.19 |
| CostIssuer counsel | Paid toDavidson Troilo Ream & Garza PC | TypeOne time | Amount$5,000.00 | Per $1,000$0.19 |
| CostOther costs | Paid toBracewell LLP | TypeOne time | Amount$500.00 | Per $1,000$0.02 |
| CostOther costs | Paid toFirst Southwest Co LLC | TypeOne time | Amount$7,500.00 | Per $1,000$0.28 |
| CostOther costs | Paid toPape Dawson Engineers Inc | TypeOne time | Amount$13,400.00 | Per $1,000$0.50 |
| CostOther costs | Paid toValbridge Property Advisors | TypeOne time | Amount$24,950.00 | Per $1,000$0.93 |
| CostPaying agent and registrar | Paid toUS Bank | TypeOne time | Amount$300.00 | Per $1,000$0.01 |
| CostPaying agent and registrar Counted as: Annual fee: not added | Paid toUS Bank | TypeAnnual | Amount$300.00 | Per $1,000$0.01 |
| CostPrivate placement | Paid toMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | TypeOne time | AmountNot reported | Per $1,000Not reported |
| CostPrivate placement | Paid toTexas Military Preparedness Commission | TypeOne time | Amount$8,000.00 | Per $1,000$0.30 |
| CostTotal, 13 fees | Amount$355,306 | Per $1,000 | ||
| CostCosts to the issuer | Amount$355,006 | Per $1,000$13.23 | ||
Bond counsel 1 fee59.3%$210,500$7.84 per $1,000
- Cost
- Bond counsel
- Paid to
- Bracewell LLP
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $210,500.00
- Per $1,000
- $7.84
Financial advisor 1 fee19.8%$70,356$2.62 per $1,000
- Cost
- Financial advisor
- Paid to
- First Southwest Co LLC
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $70,356.25
- Per $1,000
- $2.62
Other 11 fees20.9%$74,150$2.76 per $1,000
- Cost
- Attorney General review
- Paid to
- Not reported
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $9,500.00
- Per $1,000
- $0.35
- Cost
- Escrow agent
- Paid to
- Texas Treasury Safekeeping Trust Co
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $5,000.00
- Per $1,000
- $0.19
- Cost
- Issuer counsel
- Paid to
- Davidson Troilo Ream & Garza PC
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $5,000.00
- Per $1,000
- $0.19
- Cost
- Other costs
- Paid to
- Bracewell LLP
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $500.00
- Per $1,000
- $0.02
- Cost
- Other costs
- Paid to
- First Southwest Co LLC
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $7,500.00
- Per $1,000
- $0.28
- Cost
- Other costs
- Paid to
- Pape Dawson Engineers Inc
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $13,400.00
- Per $1,000
- $0.50
- Cost
- Other costs
- Paid to
- Valbridge Property Advisors
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $24,950.00
- Per $1,000
- $0.93
- Cost
- Paying agent and registrar
- Paid to
- US Bank
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $300.00
- Per $1,000
- $0.01
- Cost
- Paying agent and registrar
Counted as: Annual fee: not added - Paid to
- US Bank
- Type
- Annual
- Amount
- $300.00
- Per $1,000
- $0.01
- Cost
- Private placement
- Paid to
- McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- Not reported
- Per $1,000
- Not reported
- Cost
- Private placement
- Paid to
- Texas Military Preparedness Commission
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $8,000.00
- Per $1,000
- $0.30
- Total, 13 fees
- $355,306
- Costs to the issuer
- $355,006$13.23 per $1,000
Per $1,000 is computed here from each amount and the par. Subtotals and totals are rounded to the whole dollar.
How these costs are counted
- Net spread counted once. Takedown, management fee, spread expenses and underwriting risk make up the underwriter's spread. Where an issue reports an amount for any of them, its row for the underwriter's net spread (the same spread as one figure) is shown as a cross-check and not added.
- Paid by the underwriter: shown, not added to the issuer's costs. Rows BRB's table marks as paid by the underwriter (whether the underwriter paid the fee) are shown and count in the fees paid to that firm and role, but not in the issuer's one-time costs, per-$1,000 figures or medians.
- The issuer's one-time costs add every other one-time row: not annual fees, not rows paid by the underwriter, not the cross-check. Per $1,000 of par divides them by the issue's par and multiplies by 1,000 (computed here).
- Missing, zero and negative amounts. A row with no amount shows "Not reported" and is added to nothing. A reported $0 counts as $0, in sums and medians. A negative amount is added as reported; where a role's or firm's one-time costs on an issue come to less than $0, that issue is left out of the medians.
- Similar issues. The median per $1,000 of par for that group across other issues by the same type of issuer, with the same pledge, sold the same way, a par half to twice this one's and a fiscal year within 3 years, shown when at least 5 report it.
- Per $1,000 on each row is computed here from its amount and the par, not taken from BRB's rounded figure.
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
