Participant
Texas Military Preparedness Commission
Paid on 1 local government issue in BRB's local issuance fee table, $8,000 in fees reported.
By role
| Role? | Issues? | Par of those issues? | Fees paid? | Median cost per $1,000? | Negotiated? | Competitive? | Private placement? | First FY? | Last FY? | Paid by the underwriter? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RolePlacement agent | Issues1 | Par of those issues$26,835,000 | Fees paid$8,000 | Median cost per $1,000$0.30 | Negotiated0 | Competitive0 | Private placement1 | First FY2015 | Last FY2015 | Paid by the underwriter$0 |
Issues
1 issue, newest first.
Skip the Issues Texas Military Preparedness Commission worked on table| Issue? | Issuer? | Closed? | FY? | Role? | Sale type? | Par? | Fees to this firm? | Per $1,000 of par? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spec Proj Lease Rev Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2014A (TX Military Value Revolving Loan Fund Restructuring & The Boeing Campus Refinancing Proj) | Port Authority of San Antonio | 12/22/2014 | 2015 | Placement agent | Private placement | $26,835,000 | $8,000 | $0.30 |
| Total, all 1 | $8,000 |
- Closed
- 12/22/2014
- FY
- 2015
- Role
- Placement agent
- Sale type
- Private placement
- Par
- $26,835,000
- Fees to this firm
- $8,000
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.30
Rows 1–1 of 1
Fees are as BRB's table reports them for each issue. The underwriter's spread counts once, and median and per-$1,000 figures use the issuer's one-time costs only: rows paid by the underwriter are shown in the fees but not added to them (how the participant tables are made).
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
