This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Dallas Area Rapid Transit

Sr Lien Sales Tax Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2010A

Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $39,975,000 of principal then outstanding.

Terms

Par amount
Not reported
Final maturity
6/1/2024
New money / refunding
Not reported
Closing date
10/7/2010
Purpose
Refunding
Sale
Not reported
Pledge
Revenue supported
Fiscal year issued
Not reported

Changes in BRB's data

No changes since this site began recording on October 6, 2026.

Source: BRB data loads; as of 10/18/2026.

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2020

Download CSV
  • Principal
  • Interest
Principal and interest outstanding at each fiscal year end
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?
Fiscal year2020Principal$39,975,000Interest$5,359,125Total debt service$45,334,125
Fiscal year2019Principal$55,695,000Interest$7,750,875Total debt service$63,445,875
Fiscal year2018Principal$57,230,000Interest$10,574,000Total debt service$67,804,000
Fiscal year2017Principal$59,125,000Interest$13,463,925Total debt service$72,588,925
Fiscal year2016Principal$61,500,000Interest$16,429,775Total debt service$77,929,775

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.