This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Maverick County WCID 1

Rev Notes Ser 2005 (Eagle Pass Hydro Power Plant Proj)

$110,100 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Par amount
Not reported
Final maturity
8/1/2026
New money / refunding
Not reported
Closing date
12/21/2005
Purpose
Water and sewer
Sale
Not reported
Pledge
Revenue supported
Fiscal year issued
Not reported

Changes in BRB's data

No changes since this site began recording on October 6, 2026.

Source: BRB data loads; as of 10/18/2026.

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
  • Principal
  • Interest
Principal and interest outstanding at each fiscal year end
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?
Fiscal year2025Principal$110,100Interest$1,796Total debt service$111,896
Fiscal year2024Principal$362,400Interest$17,924Total debt service$380,324
Fiscal year2023Principal$598,800Interest$49,891Total debt service$648,691
Fiscal year2022Principal$820,200Interest$96,685Total debt service$916,885
Fiscal year2021Principal$1,027,900Interest$157,379Total debt service$1,185,279
Fiscal year2020Principal$1,222,500Interest$231,113Total debt service$1,453,613
Fiscal year2019Principal$1,405,000Interest$317,066Total debt service$1,722,066
Fiscal year2018Principal$1,576,000Interest$414,471Total debt service$1,990,471
Fiscal year2017Principal$1,736,300Interest$522,612Total debt service$2,258,912
Fiscal year2016Principal$1,886,400Interest$640,812Total debt service$2,527,212

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.