This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Water district · Montgomery County · id 170-RA-27

San Jacinto RA

$478,320,000 of principal outstanding on 13 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$478.3 million
Fiscal year 2025

$478,320,000

Interest still to be paid
$179.7 million
Fiscal year 2025

$179,728,082

Total debt service outstanding
$658.0 million
Fiscal year 2025

$658,048,082

Issues outstanding
13
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Revenue supported
$478,320,00013 issues
Total outstanding
$478,320,00013 issues

Calculated by this site from the 13 issues below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
Not reported
The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).
Principal per resident
$4,449
Calculated by this site population 107,500

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2016 to 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$478,320,000Interest$179,728,082Total debt service$658,048,082Issues13Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2024Principal$501,975,000Interest$200,520,875Total debt service$702,495,875Issues14Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2023Principal$525,295,000Interest$222,137,714Total debt service$747,432,714Issues14Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2022Principal$547,865,000Interest$244,533,528Total debt service$792,398,528Issues14Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2021Principal$575,145,000Interest$269,904,213Total debt service$845,049,213Issues15Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2020Principal$597,105,000Interest$293,858,008Total debt service$890,963,008Issues17Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2019Principal$621,040,000Interest$319,603,423Total debt service$940,643,423Issues17Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2018Principal$640,390,000Interest$344,818,607Total debt service$985,208,607Issues17Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2017Principal$616,340,000Interest$362,208,960Total debt service$978,548,960Issues16Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2016Principal$634,690,000Interest$387,931,530Total debt service$1,022,621,530Issues18Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameSpec Proj Rev Bonds Ser 2012A (GRP Proj) PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date4/1/2041Principal$145,515,000Scheduled interest$81,109,906Total payment$226,624,906Closed11/20/2012PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameSpec Proj Rev Bonds Ser 2012 (GRP Proj) PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date4/1/2038Principal$110,330,000Scheduled interest$35,097,720Total payment$145,427,720Closed6/12/2012PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameSpec Proj & Rev Bonds (GRP Proj) Ser 2011 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date4/1/2038Principal$56,010,000Scheduled interest$20,065,675Total payment$76,075,675Closed6/16/2011PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameSpec Proj Rev Bonds (GRP proj) Ser 2011A PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date4/1/2036Principal$39,595,000Scheduled interest$11,136,749Total payment$50,731,749Closed12/14/2011PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameSpec Proj Rev Bonds Ser 2017 (Woodlands Wtr Supply Sys & Waste Disposal Sys Repair & Rehabilitation Proj) PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date4/1/2043Principal$33,045,000Scheduled interest$4,683,157Total payment$37,728,157Closed11/7/2017PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameSpec Proj Rev Bonds Ser 2013 (GRP Proj) PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date4/1/2041Principal$28,505,000Scheduled interest$12,104,620Total payment$40,609,620Closed9/25/2013PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameWtr Rev Bonds Ser 2015 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date4/1/2040Principal$20,830,000Scheduled interest$7,230,953Total payment$28,060,953Closed8/5/2015PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameSpec Proj Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2014 (The Woodlands Wtr Suppy Sys Proj) PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date4/1/2034Principal$13,565,000Scheduled interest$2,474,525Total payment$16,039,525Closed7/15/2014PurposeRefunding
Issuance nameWtr Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2019B PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date4/1/2036Principal$12,660,000Scheduled interest$2,899,000Total payment$15,559,000Closed10/2/2019PurposeRefunding
Issuance nameSpec Proj Rev Bonds (GRP Proj) Ser 2009 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date4/1/2029Principal$7,775,000Scheduled interest$415,674Total payment$8,190,674Closed11/24/2009PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameSpec Proj Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2014 (The Woodlands Waste Disposal Sys Proj) PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date4/1/2031Principal$4,975,000Scheduled interest$779,625Total payment$5,754,625Closed7/15/2014PurposeRefunding
Issuance nameWtr Rev Bonds Ser 2014 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date4/1/2040Principal$3,815,000Scheduled interest$1,190,653Total payment$5,005,653Closed12/18/2014PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameSpec Proj Rev Bonds Ser 2016 (GRP Proj) PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date4/1/2042Principal$1,700,000Scheduled interest$539,825Total payment$2,239,825Closed6/21/2016PurposeWater and sewer

Rows 1–13 of 13

Earlier issues

8 issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.