Sienna Parks & LID · issued by Sienna Plantation LID
Unl Tax Park Bonds Ser 2025
$16,030,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Par amount
- $16,030,000
- Final maturity
- 3/1/2050
- New money / refunding
- New money $16,030,000Refunding Not reported
- Closing date
- 4/24/2025
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Pledge
- Tax supported
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
Changes in BRB's data
No changes since this site began recording on October 6, 2026.
Source: BRB data loads; as of 10/18/2026.
Finance team
Download CSV| Role? | Firm? | Fees paid? |
|---|---|---|
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | $302,950 |
| Bond counsel | Muller Law Group PLLC | $332,950 |
| Rating agency | S&P | $19,986 Paid by the underwriter |
| Bond insurance and liquidity | Assured Guaranty Inc | $31,314 Paid by the underwriter |
| Paying agent, trustee and escrow | BOKF NA | $400 |
| Printing, disclosure and data services | MuniHub | $1,000 |
| Printing, disclosure and data services | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | $15,000 |
| Engineers, accountants and other consultants | LJA Engineering Inc | $52,372 |
| Engineers, accountants and other consultants | McGrath & Co PLLC | $9,500 |
| Engineers, accountants and other consultants | McLennan & Associates LP | $2,500 |
From the costs of issuance reported to BRB. A firm that was not paid a reported fee is not listed.
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal year 2025
- Principal
- Interest
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 | Principal$16,030,000 | Interest$10,202,184 | Total debt service$26,232,184 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs to the issuer: $784,246, or $48.92 per $1,000 of par.
Shown below but not added: $261,099 paid by the underwriter.
Annual fees: $400.
| Cost? | Paid to? | Type? | Amount? | Per $1,000? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CostBond counsel 1 fee | 42.5% of the issuer's costs | Subtotal $332,950 | Per $1,000$20.77 | |
| Similar issues: median $23.48 per $1,000 | ||||
| CostBond counsel | Paid toMuller Law Group PLLC | TypeOne time | Amount$332,950.00 | Per $1,000$20.77 |
| CostFinancial advisor 1 fee | 38.6% of the issuer's costs | Subtotal $302,950 | Per $1,000$18.90 | |
| Similar issues: median $20.00 per $1,000 | ||||
| CostFinancial advisor | Paid toRobert W Baird & Co | TypeOne time | Amount$302,950.00 | Per $1,000$18.90 |
| CostUnderwriter 3 fees | Subtotal $209,799 | Per $1,000Not added | ||
| CostUnderwriter's spread: expenses Counted as: Paid by the underwriter: shown, not added | Paid toNot reported | TypeOne time | Amount$7,213.51 | Per $1,000$0.45 |
| CostUnderwriter's spread: management fee Counted as: Paid by the underwriter: shown, not added | Paid toNot reported | TypeOne time | Amount$32,060.00 | Per $1,000$2.00 |
| CostUnderwriter's spread: takedown Counted as: Paid by the underwriter: shown, not added | Paid toNot reported | TypeOne time | Amount$170,525.01 | Per $1,000$10.64 |
| CostRating agency 1 fee | Subtotal $19,986 | Per $1,000Not added | ||
| CostRating agency Counted as: Paid by the underwriter: shown, not added | Paid toS&P | TypeOne time | Amount$19,986.00 | Per $1,000$1.25 |
| CostOther 10 fees | 18.9% of the issuer's costs | Subtotal $148,346 | Per $1,000$9.25 | |
| Similar issues: median $9.32 per $1,000 | ||||
| CostAccountant CPA | Paid toMcGrath & Co PLLC | TypeOne time | Amount$9,500.00 | Per $1,000$0.59 |
| CostAttorney General review | Paid toNot reported | TypeOne time | Amount$9,500.00 | Per $1,000$0.59 |
| CostBond insurance Counted as: Paid by the underwriter: shown, not added | Paid toAssured Guaranty Inc | TypeOne time | Amount$31,314.00 | Per $1,000$1.95 |
| CostBookkeeper | Paid toMcLennan & Associates LP | TypeOne time | Amount$2,500.00 | Per $1,000$0.16 |
| CostContingency | Paid toNot reported | TypeOne time | Amount$18,399.43 | Per $1,000$1.15 |
| CostDisclosure | Paid toOrrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | TypeOne time | Amount$15,000.00 | Per $1,000$0.94 |
| CostEngineering report | Paid toLJA Engineering Inc | TypeOne time | Amount$52,372.00 | Per $1,000$3.27 |
| CostPaying agent and registrar Counted as: Annual fee: not added | Paid toBOKF NA | TypeAnnual | Amount$400.00 | Per $1,000$0.02 |
| CostPOS/OS posting | Paid toMuniHub | TypeOne time | Amount$1,000.00 | Per $1,000$0.06 |
| CostTCEQ | Paid toNot reported | TypeOne time | Amount$40,075.00 | Per $1,000$2.50 |
| CostTotal, 16 fees | Amount$1,045,745 | Per $1,000 | ||
| CostCosts to the issuer | Amount$784,246 | Per $1,000$48.92 | ||
Bond counsel 1 fee42.5%$332,950$20.77 per $1,000Similar issues: median $23.48 per $1,000
- Cost
- Bond counsel
- Paid to
- Muller Law Group PLLC
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $332,950.00
- Per $1,000
- $20.77
Financial advisor 1 fee38.6%$302,950$18.90 per $1,000Similar issues: median $20.00 per $1,000
- Cost
- Financial advisor
- Paid to
- Robert W Baird & Co
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $302,950.00
- Per $1,000
- $18.90
Underwriter 3 fees$209,799Not added
- Cost
- Underwriter's spread: expenses
Counted as: Paid by the underwriter: shown, not added - Paid to
- Not reported
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $7,213.51
- Per $1,000
- $0.45
- Cost
- Underwriter's spread: management fee
Counted as: Paid by the underwriter: shown, not added - Paid to
- Not reported
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $32,060.00
- Per $1,000
- $2.00
- Cost
- Underwriter's spread: takedown
Counted as: Paid by the underwriter: shown, not added - Paid to
- Not reported
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $170,525.01
- Per $1,000
- $10.64
Rating agency 1 fee$19,986Not added
- Cost
- Rating agency
Counted as: Paid by the underwriter: shown, not added - Paid to
- S&P
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $19,986.00
- Per $1,000
- $1.25
Other 10 fees18.9%$148,346$9.25 per $1,000Similar issues: median $9.32 per $1,000
- Cost
- Accountant CPA
- Paid to
- McGrath & Co PLLC
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $9,500.00
- Per $1,000
- $0.59
- Cost
- Attorney General review
- Paid to
- Not reported
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $9,500.00
- Per $1,000
- $0.59
- Cost
- Bond insurance
Counted as: Paid by the underwriter: shown, not added - Paid to
- Assured Guaranty Inc
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $31,314.00
- Per $1,000
- $1.95
- Cost
- Bookkeeper
- Paid to
- McLennan & Associates LP
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $2,500.00
- Per $1,000
- $0.16
- Cost
- Contingency
- Paid to
- Not reported
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $18,399.43
- Per $1,000
- $1.15
- Cost
- Disclosure
- Paid to
- Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $15,000.00
- Per $1,000
- $0.94
- Cost
- Engineering report
- Paid to
- LJA Engineering Inc
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $52,372.00
- Per $1,000
- $3.27
- Cost
- Paying agent and registrar
Counted as: Annual fee: not added - Paid to
- BOKF NA
- Type
- Annual
- Amount
- $400.00
- Per $1,000
- $0.02
- Cost
- POS/OS posting
- Paid to
- MuniHub
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $1,000.00
- Per $1,000
- $0.06
- Cost
- TCEQ
- Paid to
- Not reported
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $40,075.00
- Per $1,000
- $2.50
- Total, 16 fees
- $1,045,745
- Costs to the issuer
- $784,246$48.92 per $1,000
Per $1,000 is computed here from each amount and the par. Subtotals and totals are rounded to the whole dollar.
How these costs are counted
- Net spread counted once. Takedown, management fee, spread expenses and underwriting risk make up the underwriter's spread. Where an issue reports an amount for any of them, its row for the underwriter's net spread (the same spread as one figure) is shown as a cross-check and not added.
- Paid by the underwriter: shown, not added to the issuer's costs. Rows BRB's table marks as paid by the underwriter (whether the underwriter paid the fee) are shown and count in the fees paid to that firm and role, but not in the issuer's one-time costs, per-$1,000 figures or medians.
- The issuer's one-time costs add every other one-time row: not annual fees, not rows paid by the underwriter, not the cross-check. Per $1,000 of par divides them by the issue's par and multiplies by 1,000 (computed here).
- Missing, zero and negative amounts. A row with no amount shows "Not reported" and is added to nothing. A reported $0 counts as $0, in sums and medians. A negative amount is added as reported; where a role's or firm's one-time costs on an issue come to less than $0, that issue is left out of the medians.
- Similar issues. The median per $1,000 of par for that group across other issues by the same type of issuer, with the same pledge, sold the same way, a par half to twice this one's and a fiscal year within 3 years, shown when at least 5 report it.
- Per $1,000 on each row is computed here from its amount and the par, not taken from BRB's rounded figure.
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
