Participant
BOKF NA
Paid on 2,973 local government issues in BRB's local issuance fee table, $34,564,978 in fees reported.
By role
Issues
2,973 issues, newest first.
Skip the Issues BOKF NA worked on table| Issue? | Issuer? | Closed? | FY? | Role? | Sale type? | Par? | Fees to this firm? | Per $1,000 of par? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2025 | Watauga | 8/28/2025 | 2025 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Competitive | $10,225,000 | $600 | $0.02 |
| Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2025 (Arboretum Estates PID 6 Impr Area 1 Proj) | Terrell | 8/28/2025 | 2025 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Negotiated | $21,375,000 | $5,500 | $0.26 |
| Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2025 | Southeast Regional Management District | 8/28/2025 | 2025 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Negotiated | $31,155,000 | $200 | Not reported |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025 | Abbott ISD | 8/28/2025 | 2025 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Negotiated | $9,360,000 | $250 | $0.03 |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025 | Fairfield ISD | 8/28/2025 | 2025 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Negotiated | $69,960,000 | $250 | <$0.01 |
| Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2025 (Arboretum Estates Pub ID 6 Major Impr Area Proj) | Terrell | 8/28/2025 | 2025 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Negotiated | $23,468,000 | $5,500 | $0.23 |
| Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2025 | Randall County | 8/28/2025 | 2025 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Competitive | $9,695,000 | $600 | $0.02 |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025 | Mart ISD | 8/28/2025 | 2025 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Negotiated | $5,820,000 | $500 | $0.04 |
| Ltd Tax & Ref Bonds Ser 2025 | Alamo CCD | 8/28/2025 | 2025 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Negotiated | $296,275,000 | $1,100 | <$0.01 |
| Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2025 | Wolfforth | 8/28/2025 | 2025 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Competitive | $12,005,000 | $200 | Not reported |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025 | Rivercrest ISD | 8/28/2025 | 2025 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Competitive | $4,005,000 | $250 | $0.06 |
| Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2025 | Sweetwater | 8/28/2025 | 2025 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Competitive | $2,000,000 | $200 | Not reported |
| General Impr & Ref Bonds Ser 2025 | San Antonio | 8/28/2025 | 2025 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Negotiated | $221,650,000 | $275 | Not reported |
| Comb Tax & Rev CO Txbl Ser 2025 | San Antonio | 8/28/2025 | 2025 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Negotiated | $13,575,000 | $275 | Not reported |
| Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2025 | San Antonio | 8/28/2025 | 2025 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Negotiated | $112,770,000 | $275 | Not reported |
| Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2025 | Williamson County MUD 51 | 8/28/2025 | 2025 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Competitive | $6,800,000 | $450 | Not reported |
| Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2025 | Balch Springs | 8/28/2025 | 2025 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Competitive | $13,175,000 | $200 | Not reported |
| Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2025 | Uvalde County | 8/28/2025 | 2025 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Competitive | $9,635,000 | $400 | Not reported |
| Tax Notes Ser 2025 | San Antonio | 8/28/2025 | 2025 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Negotiated | $54,440,000 | $275 | Not reported |
| Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2025 | Converse | 8/27/2025 | 2025 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Competitive | $18,160,000 | $600 | $0.01 |
| Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2025 | Fair Oaks Ranch | 8/27/2025 | 2025 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Competitive | $7,815,000 | $600 | $0.03 |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025 | Hamilton ISD | 8/27/2025 | 2025 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Competitive | $19,405,000 | $250 | $0.01 |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025 | Plains ISD | 8/27/2025 | 2025 | Financial advisor; Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Negotiated | $14,095,000 | $51,316 | $3.63 |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025 | Gregory-Portland ISD | 8/27/2025 | 2025 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Negotiated | $196,965,000 | $250 | <$0.01 |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025 | Aubrey ISD | 8/27/2025 | 2025 | Financial advisor | Negotiated | $64,770,000 | $101,237 | $1.56 |
| Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2025 | Kyle | 8/27/2025 | 2025 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Negotiated | $77,100,000 | $400 | <$0.01 |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025 | Austin ISD | 8/27/2025 | 2025 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Negotiated | $238,050,000 | $500 | <$0.01 |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025 | Thorndale ISD | 8/27/2025 | 2025 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Competitive | $5,675,000 | $250 | $0.04 |
| Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2025 | Hewitt | 8/27/2025 | 2025 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Negotiated | $8,660,000 | $200 | Not reported |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025 | Ector County ISD | 8/27/2025 | 2025 | Financial advisor | Negotiated | $120,400,000 | $135,792 | $1.13 |
| GO Ref Bonds Ser 2025 | Hewitt | 8/27/2025 | 2025 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Negotiated | $7,115,000 | $200 | Not reported |
| GO Bonds Ser 2025 | Kyle | 8/27/2025 | 2025 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Negotiated | $45,200,000 | $400 | <$0.01 |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025 | Eagle Mt-Saginaw ISD | 8/27/2025 | 2025 | Financial advisor | Negotiated | $266,275,000 | $224,275 | $0.84 |
| Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2025 | Godley | 8/27/2025 | 2025 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Competitive | $60,080,000 | $200 | <$0.01 |
| Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2025 | North East ISD | 8/27/2025 | 2025 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Negotiated | $193,545,000 | $1,700 | $0.01 |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025 | Bremond ISD | 8/27/2025 | 2025 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Competitive | $9,270,000 | $250 | $0.03 |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025 | Perryton ISD | 8/27/2025 | 2025 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Negotiated | $14,010,000 | $250 | $0.02 |
| CO Ser 2025 | Weslaco | 8/27/2025 | 2025 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Negotiated | $30,000,000 | $500 | $0.02 |
| Unl Tax School Building Bonds Ser 2025 | Iraan-Sheffield ISD | 8/27/2025 | 2025 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Negotiated | $56,590,000 | $250 | <$0.01 |
| Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2025 | Iraan-Sheffield ISD | 8/27/2025 | 2025 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Negotiated | $1,400,000 | $250 | $0.18 |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025 | Bastrop ISD | 8/27/2025 | 2025 | Financial advisor | Negotiated | $86,120,000 | $87,290 | $1.01 |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025 | Waxahachie ISD | 8/26/2025 | 2025 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Competitive | $98,830,000 | $500 | Not reported |
| Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2025 | Harris-Waller Counties MUD 04 | 8/26/2025 | 2025 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Competitive | $17,425,000 | $200 | Not reported |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025A | Celina ISD | 8/26/2025 | 2025 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Negotiated | $128,985,000 | $500 | Not reported |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025 | Lovejoy ISD | 8/26/2025 | 2025 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Negotiated | $76,110,000 | $500 | Not reported |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025 | Quitman ISD | 8/26/2025 | 2025 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Competitive | $30,725,000 | $500 | Not reported |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025 | Sterling City ISD | 8/26/2025 | 2025 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Negotiated | $19,405,000 | $250 | $0.01 |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025 | Spearman ISD | 8/26/2025 | 2025 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Negotiated | $4,195,000 | $250 | $0.06 |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025 | Kress ISD | 8/26/2025 | 2025 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Negotiated | $7,210,000 | $500 | Not reported |
| CO Ser 2025B | Pearland | 8/26/2025 | 2025 | Financial advisor; Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Negotiated | $115,480,000 | $124,753 | $1.08 |
| Total, all 2,973 | $34,564,978 |
Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2025 (Arboretum Estates PID 6 Impr Area 1 Proj)
- Closed
- 8/28/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Paying agent, trustee and escrow
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $21,375,000
- Fees to this firm
- $5,500
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.26
Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2025 (Arboretum Estates Pub ID 6 Major Impr Area Proj)
- Closed
- 8/28/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Paying agent, trustee and escrow
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $23,468,000
- Fees to this firm
- $5,500
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.23
- Closed
- 8/28/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Paying agent, trustee and escrow
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $296,275,000
- Fees to this firm
- $1,100
- Per $1,000 of par
- <$0.01
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025
- Closed
- 8/27/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Financial advisor; Paying agent, trustee and escrow
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $14,095,000
- Fees to this firm
- $51,316
- Per $1,000 of par
- $3.63
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025
- Closed
- 8/27/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Financial advisor
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $64,770,000
- Fees to this firm
- $101,237
- Per $1,000 of par
- $1.56
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025
- Closed
- 8/27/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Financial advisor
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $120,400,000
- Fees to this firm
- $135,792
- Per $1,000 of par
- $1.13
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025
- Closed
- 8/27/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Financial advisor
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $266,275,000
- Fees to this firm
- $224,275
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.84
- Closed
- 8/27/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Paying agent, trustee and escrow
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $193,545,000
- Fees to this firm
- $1,700
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.01
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025
- Closed
- 8/27/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Financial advisor
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $86,120,000
- Fees to this firm
- $87,290
- Per $1,000 of par
- $1.01
- Closed
- 8/26/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Financial advisor; Paying agent, trustee and escrow
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $115,480,000
- Fees to this firm
- $124,753
- Per $1,000 of par
- $1.08
Rows 1–50 of 2,973
Fees are as BRB's table reports them for each issue. The underwriter's spread counts once, and median and per-$1,000 figures use the issuer's one-time costs only: rows paid by the underwriter are shown in the fees but not added to them (how the participant tables are made).
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
