This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Travis County MUD 04

Unl Contract Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019A

$10,425,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Par amount
$13,630,000
Final maturity
3/1/2033
New money / refunding
New money Not reportedRefunding $13,630,000
Closing date
10/8/2019
Purpose
Refunding
Sale
Competitive
Pledge
Tax supported
Fiscal year issued
2020

Changes in BRB's data

No changes since this site began recording on October 6, 2026.

Source: BRB data loads; as of 10/18/2026.

Finance team

Download CSV
Firms and fees reported for this issue, by role
Role?Firm?Fees paid?
Financial advisor Public Finance Group LLC $136,300
Bond counsel McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP $137,050
Underwriter's counsel Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP $8,500
Paid by the underwriter
Other counsel Armbrust & Brown PLLC $68,150
Rating agency Moodys $25,000
Rating agency S&P $13,716
Bond insurance and liquidity Assured Guaranty Inc $65,846
Paying agent, trustee and escrow Public Finance Partners LLC $2,000
Paying agent, trustee and escrow UMB Bank NA $900
Printing, disclosure and data services Capital Printing Co $1,536
Engineers, accountants and other consultants McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP $500
Other costs UMB Bank NA $900

From the costs of issuance reported to BRB. A firm that was not paid a reported fee is not listed.

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2020 to 2025

Download CSV
  • Principal
  • Interest
Principal and interest outstanding at each fiscal year end
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?
Fiscal year2025Principal$10,425,000Interest$1,315,825Total debt service$11,740,825
Fiscal year2024Principal$11,800,000Interest$1,706,400Total debt service$13,506,400
Fiscal year2023Principal$13,115,000Interest$2,137,325Total debt service$15,252,325
Fiscal year2022Principal$13,625,000Interest$2,593,075Total debt service$16,218,075
Fiscal year2021Principal$13,625,000Interest$3,053,925Total debt service$16,678,925
Fiscal year2020Principal$13,630,000Interest$3,514,825Total debt service$17,144,825

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs to the issuer: $592,005, or $43.43 per $1,000 of par.

Shown below but not added: $8,500 paid by the underwriter.

Annual fees: $400.

Each cost of issuance by role, who was paid and how much, with each role's subtotal of the issuer's one-time costs
Cost?Paid to?Type?Amount?Per $1,000?
CostBond counsel 3 fees23.2% of the issuer's costsSubtotal $137,050Per $1,000$10.06
Similar issues: median $23.89 per $1,000
CostBond counselPaid toMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLPTypeOne timeAmount$136,300.00Per $1,000$10.00
CostBond counselPaid toMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLPTypeOne timeAmount$500.00Per $1,000$0.04
CostBond counselPaid toMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLPTypeOne timeAmount$250.00Per $1,000$0.02
CostFinancial advisor 1 fee23.0% of the issuer's costsSubtotal $136,300Per $1,000$10.00
Similar issues: median $19.98 per $1,000
CostFinancial advisorPaid toPublic Finance Group LLCTypeOne timeAmount$136,300.00Per $1,000$10.00
CostUnderwriter 3 fees20.4% of the issuer's costsSubtotal $120,985Per $1,000$8.88
Similar issues: median $14.75 per $1,000
CostUnderwriter's spread: expensesPaid toNot reportedTypeOne timeAmount$5,811.50Per $1,000$0.43
CostUnderwriter's spread: management feePaid toNot reportedTypeOne timeAmount$12,948.50Per $1,000$0.95
CostUnderwriter's spread: takedownPaid toNot reportedTypeOne timeAmount$102,225.00Per $1,000$7.50
CostUnderwriter's counsel 1 feeSubtotal $8,500Per $1,000Not added
CostUnderwriter's counsel
Counted as: Paid by the underwriter: shown, not added
Paid toOrrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLPTypeOne timeAmount$8,500.00Per $1,000$0.62
CostRating agency 2 fees6.5% of the issuer's costsSubtotal $38,716Per $1,000$2.84
Similar issues: median $1.58 per $1,000
CostRating agencyPaid toMoodysTypeOne timeAmount$25,000.00Per $1,000$1.83
CostRating agencyPaid toS&PTypeOne timeAmount$13,716.00Per $1,000$1.01
CostOther 12 fees26.9% of the issuer's costsSubtotal $158,954Per $1,000$11.66
Similar issues: median $10.01 per $1,000
CostATR form prepPaid toMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLPTypeOne timeAmount$500.00Per $1,000$0.04
CostAttorney General reviewPaid toNot reportedTypeOne timeAmount$9,500.00Per $1,000$0.70
CostBond insurancePaid toAssured Guaranty IncTypeOne timeAmount$65,846.11Per $1,000$4.83
CostEscrow agentPaid toUMB Bank NATypeOne timeAmount$500.00Per $1,000$0.04
CostEscrow verificationPaid toPublic Finance Partners LLCTypeOne timeAmount$2,000.00Per $1,000$0.15
CostIssuer counselPaid toArmbrust & Brown PLLCTypeOne timeAmount$68,150.00Per $1,000$5.00
CostOther costsPaid toNot reportedTypeOne timeAmount$7,500.00Per $1,000$0.55
CostOther costsPaid toNot reportedTypeOne timeAmount$22.00Per $1,000Under $0.01
CostOther costsPaid toNot reportedTypeOne timeAmount$2,500.00Per $1,000$0.18
CostOther costsPaid toUMB Bank NATypeOne timeAmount$900.00Per $1,000$0.07
CostPaying agent and registrar
Counted as: Annual fee: not added
Paid toUMB Bank NATypeAnnualAmount$400.00Per $1,000$0.03
CostPrintingPaid toCapital Printing CoTypeOne timeAmount$1,535.90Per $1,000$0.11
CostTotal, 22 feesAmount$600,905Per $1,000
CostCosts to the issuerAmount$592,005Per $1,000$43.43
Bond counsel 3 fees23.2%$137,050$10.06 per $1,000Similar issues: median $23.89 per $1,000
Financial advisor 1 fee23.0%$136,300$10.00 per $1,000Similar issues: median $19.98 per $1,000
Underwriter 3 fees20.4%$120,985$8.88 per $1,000Similar issues: median $14.75 per $1,000
Underwriter's counsel 1 fee$8,500Not added
  • Cost
    Underwriter's counsel
    Counted as: Paid by the underwriter: shown, not added
    Paid to
    Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP
    Type
    One time
    Amount
    $8,500.00
Rating agency 2 fees6.5%$38,716$2.84 per $1,000Similar issues: median $1.58 per $1,000
Other 12 fees26.9%$158,954$11.66 per $1,000Similar issues: median $10.01 per $1,000
Total, 22 fees
$600,905
Costs to the issuer
$592,005$43.43 per $1,000

Per $1,000 is computed here from each amount and the par. Subtotals and totals are rounded to the whole dollar.

How these costs are counted
  • Net spread counted once. Takedown, management fee, spread expenses and underwriting risk make up the underwriter's spread. Where an issue reports an amount for any of them, its row for the underwriter's net spread (the same spread as one figure) is shown as a cross-check and not added.
  • Paid by the underwriter: shown, not added to the issuer's costs. Rows BRB's table marks as paid by the underwriter (whether the underwriter paid the fee) are shown and count in the fees paid to that firm and role, but not in the issuer's one-time costs, per-$1,000 figures or medians.
  • The issuer's one-time costs add every other one-time row: not annual fees, not rows paid by the underwriter, not the cross-check. Per $1,000 of par divides them by the issue's par and multiplies by 1,000 (computed here).
  • Missing, zero and negative amounts. A row with no amount shows "Not reported" and is added to nothing. A reported $0 counts as $0, in sums and medians. A negative amount is added as reported; where a role's or firm's one-time costs on an issue come to less than $0, that issue is left out of the medians.
  • Similar issues. The median per $1,000 of par for that group across other issues by the same type of issuer, with the same pledge, sold the same way, a par half to twice this one's and a fiscal year within 3 years, shown when at least 5 report it.
  • Per $1,000 on each row is computed here from its amount and the par, not taken from BRB's rounded figure.

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.