This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Water district · Montgomery County · id 170-SUD

Porter Special UD

$21,925,000 of principal outstanding on 3 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$21.9 million
Fiscal year 2025

$21,925,000

Interest still to be paid
$8.2 million
Fiscal year 2025

$8,163,562

Total debt service outstanding
$30.1 million
Fiscal year 2025

$30,088,562

Issues outstanding
3
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Revenue supported
$21,925,0003 issues
Total outstanding
$21,925,0003 issues

Calculated by this site from the 3 issues below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
Not reported
The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).
Principal per resident
$871
Calculated by this site population 25,185

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2016 to 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$21,925,000Interest$8,163,562Total debt service$30,088,562Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2024Principal$22,630,000Interest$8,903,378Total debt service$31,533,378Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2023Principal$13,265,000Interest$4,464,390Total debt service$17,729,390Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2022Principal$13,870,000Interest$4,833,382Total debt service$18,703,382Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2021Principal$22,270,000Interest$7,206,054Total debt service$29,476,054Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2020Principal$27,675,000Interest$8,730,351Total debt service$36,405,351Issues5Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2019Principal$15,300,000Interest$3,692,835Total debt service$18,992,835Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2018Principal$16,175,000Interest$4,138,058Total debt service$20,313,058Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2017Principal$17,015,000Interest$4,601,500Total debt service$21,616,500Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2016Principal$18,575,000Interest$5,299,132Total debt service$23,874,132Issues5Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameWW Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2019 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date6/1/2046Principal$11,930,000Scheduled interest$3,766,166Total payment$15,696,166Closed9/26/2019PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameWW Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2024 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date6/1/2045Principal$9,690,000Scheduled interest$4,378,481Total payment$14,068,481Closed5/29/2024PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameWtr Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2007 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date6/1/2028Principal$305,000Scheduled interest$18,915Total payment$323,915Closed4/25/2007PurposeWater and sewer

Rows 1–3 of 3

Earlier issues

4 issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.