This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Porter Special UD

Wtr Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2012

Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $255,000 of principal then outstanding.

Terms

Par amount
Not reported
Final maturity
6/1/2024
New money / refunding
Not reported
Closing date
11/28/2012
Purpose
Refunding
Sale
Not reported
Pledge
Revenue supported
Fiscal year issued
Not reported

Changes in BRB's data

No changes since this site began recording on October 6, 2026.

Source: BRB data loads; as of 10/18/2026.

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2023

Download CSV
  • Principal
  • Interest
Principal and interest outstanding at each fiscal year end
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?
Fiscal year2023Principal$255,000Interest$5,687Total debt service$260,687
Fiscal year2022Principal$500,000Interest$16,837Total debt service$516,837
Fiscal year2021Principal$740,000Interest$33,339Total debt service$773,339
Fiscal year2020Principal$970,000Interest$54,970Total debt service$1,024,970
Fiscal year2019Principal$1,200,000Interest$81,730Total debt service$1,281,730
Fiscal year2018Principal$1,430,000Interest$113,619Total debt service$1,543,619
Fiscal year2017Principal$1,655,000Interest$150,525Total debt service$1,805,525
Fiscal year2016Principal$1,875,000Interest$192,338Total debt service$2,067,338

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.