This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Water district · Parker and Palo Pinto counties · id 184-200-SUD

Parker County Special UD

$30,414,000 of principal outstanding on 5 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$30.4 million
Fiscal year 2025

$30,414,000

Interest still to be paid
$11.0 million
Fiscal year 2025

$11,030,787

Total debt service outstanding
$41.4 million
Fiscal year 2025

$41,444,787

Issues outstanding
5
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Revenue supported
$30,414,0005 issues
Total outstanding
$30,414,0005 issues

Calculated by this site from the 5 issues below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
Not reported
The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).
Principal per resident
$4,715
Calculated by this site population 6,450

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2016 to 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$30,414,000Interest$11,030,787Total debt service$41,444,787Issues5Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2024Principal$31,317,000Interest$11,764,428Total debt service$43,081,428Issues5Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2023Principal$31,924,000Interest$12,508,133Total debt service$44,432,133Issues5Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2022Principal$19,526,000Interest$5,492,266Total debt service$25,018,266Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2021Principal$20,122,000Interest$5,866,501Total debt service$25,988,501Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2020Principal$20,252,000Interest$6,246,020Total debt service$26,498,020Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2019Principal$5,301,000Interest$3,878,777Total debt service$9,179,777Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2018Principal$5,425,000Interest$4,140,916Total debt service$9,565,916Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2017Principal$5,543,000Interest$4,406,983Total debt service$9,949,983Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2016Principal$5,656,000Interest$4,676,546Total debt service$10,332,546Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameUtil Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2019 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date6/1/2051Principal$13,240,000Scheduled interest$1,993,942Total payment$15,233,942Closed9/20/2019PurposeCombined utility system
Issuance nameUtil Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2022 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date6/1/2054Principal$12,710,000Scheduled interest$6,623,527Total payment$19,333,527Closed11/22/2022PurposeCombined utility system
Issuance nameUtil Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2010 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date6/1/2041Principal$2,115,000Scheduled interest$1,044,809Total payment$3,159,809Closed10/5/2010PurposeCombined utility system
Issuance nameUtil Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2012 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date6/1/2043Principal$1,470,000Scheduled interest$747,633Total payment$2,217,633Closed3/19/2012PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUtil Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2009A PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date6/1/2050Principal$879,000Scheduled interest$620,876Total payment$1,499,876Closed1/28/2010PurposeCombined utility system

Rows 1–5 of 5

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.